Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
RalphTerryDavis (#47068956)
 member for 6 years, 7 months, 26 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo I have been doing genealogy for 25 years. Born in Avon, Illinois and lived in Will/Grundy counties since 1966. My wife and I spend the winters in Las Vegas, NV and the summers in Illinois. My family lines are Clayton, Slater, Hopple and Chance. Any time between late April and late September I will be glad to do requests.
 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 6,593 Memorials Added
 • 6,554 Memorials Managed
 • 19 Memorials/Week
 • 1,230 Photos
 • 36 Photo Requests
 • 97 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 36 Virtual Flowers
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Messages left for RalphTerryDavis (216)[Leave Message]
Kaye Harkins McClintock
#50689484 John Dorris
RalphTerry, I hate to be a bother but is there a reason why you have not corrected John's burial place yet? He is definitely in the wrong cemetery. Thank you, Kaye
Added by Kaye Harkins McClintock on Jun 25, 2015 2:35 PM
Kaye Harkins McClintock
RE: John/Cora Dorris
John Dorris should be in Oddfellow Cemetery
Also known as: IOOF Cemetery, Odd Fellow Cemetery in West Frankfort.
Added by Kaye Harkins McClintock on Jun 10, 2015 11:13 AM
Kaye Harkins McClintock
RE: John/Cora Dorris
Yes, John has a grave marker and I am waiting for you to edit his burial place to add it to his memorial. You haven't moved him yet to West Frankfort. And you're very welcome for all the information. Cora Ice Dorris is a cousin of my husband. Kaye
Added by Kaye Harkins McClintock on Jun 09, 2015 6:53 PM
BJC
Fernando Dunbar (121528625)
I am trying to locate all of the children of Noah W. and Sarah Dunbar. So far, I have found 12 of the 17. A number of them are buried in Virgil cemetery, but I cannot locate Lewis R. According to family history, he was born 09-26-1824 and died 10-04-1840 at age 16 yrs, 8 days. I think he must be buried here also. Are you close enough to check this out for me? I would appreciate it very much.

Thanks,
Bev Cook
Added by BJC on Jun 08, 2015 8:13 PM
Kaye Harkins McClintock
# 50689484 John D. Dorris
Ralph, when You move his burial place to West Frankfort Oddfellows cemetery, I will add photo of his grave markers for you. Thanks, Kaye
Added by Kaye Harkins McClintock on Jun 03, 2015 10:47 AM
Kaye Harkins McClintock
# 50689484 John D. Dorris
Ralph, I sent you an edit on John D. Dorris. Did you receive it? Please let me know! Thank you, Kaye #47734417
Added by Kaye Harkins McClintock on Jun 02, 2015 5:05 PM
Kaye Harkins McClintock
May Boyer 61875474
First Name:
Mae

Here are the edits I sent to you. I didn't email them. If you go to you profile here on Find A Grave up above where these messages show up, near the top in the middle is a tab that says "EDITS". There's where they will be. I have added them below in case you can't find the tab. These are all for her. thanks, Kaye

Her name is spelled MAE.

Birth Place:
Franklin County
Illinois, USA

Death Date:
Jul. 31, 1970

Death Place:
West Frankfort
Franklin County
Illinois, USA

Father:
Charles Ray Boyer
(1876 - 1958)

Mother:
Ellen Bennett Boyer
(1872 - 1965)
Added by Kaye Harkins McClintock on Apr 21, 2015 11:36 AM
Kaye Harkins McClintock
May Boyer Armes #61875474
Ralph, I have sent you some edits, corrections and additions to Mae Boyer Armes and her husband Walter Monroe Armes #61875410. Hope you get them. Please let me know, Kaye Harkins McClintock #47734417
Added by Kaye Harkins McClintock on Apr 16, 2015 8:56 PM
Pam O'Shields Weyerman
RE: Oscar O'Shields
I'm sorry. I do not have a picture.
Added by Pam O'Shields Weyerman on Apr 04, 2015 9:44 PM
Pam O'Shields Weyerman
RE: Oscar Oshields
Hi Ralph. Yes, this is the Oscar O'Shields that married Lucy. I have attached his obituary to the memorial. I do not know where Lucy is buried. I was unable to locate her obituary. I would suggest calling the Montecito Memorial Park Cemetery. They could tell you if she is buried there.

I wish I could be more help. Good luck in your search.

-Pam
Added by Pam O'Shields Weyerman on Apr 03, 2015 6:21 PM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service