Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Connie Edwards Thomilson (#47072802)
 member for 6 years, 4 months, 9 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo Hello!

This is my hobby. It's one that doesnt cost me an arm and a leg.

If you would like ownership of any memorial Please use the tab for corrections on the memorial. It's really hard to track down these numbers. If you send me a email please leave a link to the memorial and your find a grave I.D. number. Please do not leave requests for transfers messages on my page here as I rarely check it. Don't be afraid to ask.

The only memorials I don't want to part with are my family's.I don't want to part with my Kings, Caulk, and Edwards, Plants, Markey, Files, as I worked very hard reaserching and linking them and they are my Family. The Tisdale ones I will consider if you are a close family relative.

If I'd made any mistakes or you would like anything added just give me a buzz and I'll make sure to link them or correct them as soon as possible.

Don't be afraid to ask for transfers if they are family.

Also any photo I have taken can be uploaded to your personal website with out asking my permission.
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 3,448 Memorials Added
 • 3,537 Memorials Managed
 • 10 Memorials/Week
 • 791 Photos
 • 20 Photo Requests
 • 228 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 53 Virtual Flowers
 • 1 Virtual Cemetery
 • 15 Friends
Search Contributor's Records

First NameLast Name

Virtual Cemeteries
My ancestors (54)
Find A Grave Friends
Anonymous, Bev, Bob & Kathy, Chris and Susan..., Emily McReaken-..., Fay Welborn Gib..., Gerald Jenner, Janette Smith, Lady In Black, LJBC, Margaret Sopp, mweindel, peanuts, Russ Marti, Thomas Harned
Messages left for Connie Edwards ... (246)[Leave Message]
RE: John Cicero Lindley

As requested, I removed the duplicate photos of the stone for John Cicero Lindley. Sorry for the delay. I was not familiar with messaging within FindaGrave and didn't see it until today.
Added by WarneckeGenealogist on Mar 07, 2015 7:46 AM
Russ Marti
Can you check your pending edits. I have sent you a lot of edits some going back to the end of Jan.
Thanks Russ
Added by Russ Marti on Feb 16, 2015 9:12 AM
Edith Kirkland
I submitted some changes for Edith Kirkland, memorial #46891144 that may be incorrect. Something is amiss (dup mem or maybe just my error), so please do not accept the changes until I can confirm them - or if you have info about the situation. The other Edith memorial is 70764080, fyi.
Added by MsTreeMaker on Jan 09, 2015 12:17 AM
Ken Lavelle
Laura Barcroft
Connie, I sent a small correction using the links on the site. Thanks for posting, Laura was a good friend many years ago and we had sadly lost contact. Did you have a connection with her?
Added by Ken Lavelle on Aug 24, 2014 10:08 AM
RE: Henry Nelt file
He was my great grandfather. His daughter Marcie was my mother's mother.
Added by Roberta on Aug 23, 2014 6:54 PM
RE: Henry File
This is Henry Nelson File's wedding photo. I've posted the whole picture.
Added by Roberta on Aug 18, 2014 5:27 PM
Bob Huntoon
# 34489267, John Tisdale, Jr.
Since John is 20 steps away from me, it is of no critical importance to my geneology data base, but I noticed that you have him born 1641, died 1677, but the note says he was born 1645, died on 6/27/1675, but his father also died on the very same date, also he has a daughter Tabitha born 1685, which is after his death, so he either lived until after 1685, or her birthdate is wrong and the Mayflower Society is wrong about his death date... I am just trying to clear and clean things up and I was wondering if you had any more information about this... Thanks for all that you do... Bob
Added by Bob Huntoon on May 06, 2014 9:17 AM
Anna Tisdale Dean
Thank you so much for adding the bio, adding the info and linking Anna to her husband Abial. We appreciate all that you do.
Added by Sherman-Thomas on Apr 03, 2014 9:02 AM
Pattie Ford
Edward & Alford Allen
Thank you Connie for the transfers, I appreciate it!!!
Added by Pattie Ford on Apr 02, 2014 8:24 PM
Marcia Lynne vonGunden
Transfer X 2
Hello again,
Thank you for your generosity in transferring both:
Crena Caroline Potthast &
Edmond Joseph Potthast
to my care.
I have successfully connected them with their parents and siblings. As I receive more information, I will add it to Our shared memorials.
With sincerest appreciation,
# 47059326
Added by Marcia Lynne vonGunden on Mar 14, 2014 10:02 PM
[View all messages...]

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service