Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Emmett Anderson (#47326553)
 member for 4 years, 4 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo
 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 77 Memorials Added
 • 81 Memorials Managed
 • 1,539 Photos
 • 225 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 4 Virtual Flowers
 • 1 Virtual Cemetery
Virtual Cemeteries
Bible Grove Cemetery
Messages left for Emmett Anderson (6)[Leave Message]
LZ
Pardeeville Cemetery
America Angeline Smith Williams
Andrew C Tolley
Eva Muriel Vining Beahm
John Herbert Jerred
Hazel Alice Jenkins Goodman

Thank you for the five photos you took at the Pardeeville Cemetery. I appreciate having them on their memorials and you volunteering your time. Regards, LZ
Added by LZ on Jul 13, 2014 10:57 PM
NikB
Henry & Gertrude Reuhl; Ray, Nellie & Inez Carter
Thanks for posting these photos, we appreciate your time! NikB
Added by NikB on Jul 09, 2014 9:01 AM
LZ
Randolph Cemetery - Rahn
Thank you for the two photos.

Regards, LZ
Added by LZ on Jun 30, 2014 6:53 PM
Beth Bailey
LeRoy.Schwandt...
Hi Emmett:
Again...Thank-You for taking & adding the picture to the memorial of LeRoy.Schwandt...

Have a safe & happy 4th,

Beth
Added by Beth Bailey on Jun 30, 2014 2:42 PM
Beth Bailey
James.Herbert...
Hi Emmett:
Thank-you so much for taking & adding the picture to the memorial of James.Herbert.

I appreciate it & everything you do on the site.

Have a safe & happy 4th of July :-)

Beth
Added by Beth Bailey on Jun 30, 2014 2:40 PM
LZ
Marcellon Cemetery
Floyd French Betts 10333937
Marguerite A "Margy" Potter Betts 10333938
Warren Ethan Allen 130453044
Mary L Roberts Allen 130453187
Amer Seth Roberts 130456942
Hazel May Rock Roberts 130457009
Roy Thomas Graham 130454280
Clara Belle Lovell Graham 130454318
Glea Wolfrum Allen 130453668
Evelyn Emma Lytle Smith - 29300178

Thank you so much for taking the photos of their headstones. I appreciate you volunteering your time.

Regards, Linda
Added by LZ on Jun 02, 2014 7:09 PM
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service