Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
J Serio (#47336917)
 member for 4 years, 20 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo If you would like any memorial to be transferred to you, please ask. As long as it's not our immediate family, I love to transfer memorials. Permission is granted to anyone who wishes to use any headstone photo I have taken for any genealogical purpose without contacting me.
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 1,098 Memorials Added
 • 1,192 Memorials Managed
 • 5 Memorials/week
 • 702 Photos
 • 150 Photo Requests
 • 9 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 169 Virtual Flowers
Search Contributor's Records

First NameLast Name

Messages left for J Serio (221)[Leave Message]
RE: Dawson Winn 60025644
Thats ok. I just did not want to take it away from you if you WERE
a member of any connecting family. I am retired, except for re-joining my great Sweet Adeline Chorus of 20 years again. Since Jim and I are both retired there is plenty of time to do this and do more genealogy also. Thanks a bunch. Virginia M Winn Parker
Added by Gini WINN on Jul 21, 2014 5:45 PM
Tracy Fowler Martin
Lorenzo John Martin
Hello, I don't know if we are related. But, my great grandfather is being maintained by you.
Lorenzo John Martin 82051900. If you would be so kind in transferring to me I would appreciate it.

Thanks so much, Tracy Martin
Added by Tracy Fowler Martin on Jul 05, 2014 12:40 PM
Brenda & Pete
RE: Thanks
Good morning,

You're welcome and yes you may use the photos any way that you want. We took them for you...they are yours.

Brenda & Pete
Added by Brenda & Pete on May 18, 2014 8:36 AM
Chris L
Find A Grave Memorial# 5919138
I have his very long self-written obit. Email me at and I can send you a copy. make sure you give the # above so I know which one to send to you. Pretty detailed !
Added by Chris L on May 07, 2014 5:17 PM
Mary Ann
RE: Memorial# 75262426
Thanks for the info. I deleted the photo from the wrong memorial.
Added by Mary Ann on May 06, 2014 7:28 PM
Teddi Smith
Margaret Elizabeth McEwen Bower
Find A Grave Memorial# 75262426

I believe the photo for this memorial is incorrect. Margaret Bower was born in 1897, and various family trees in indicate she died in either 1971 or 1991.
Added by Teddi Smith on May 06, 2014 1:20 PM
13th Generation Fairbanks in America
Briles Family
I have transferred the Briles family in Gate of Heaven to your care as requested. Regards.
Added by 13th Generation Fairbanks... on May 01, 2014 5:09 PM
13th Generation Fairbanks in America
Briles Family
Added by 13th Generation Fairbanks... on May 01, 2014 5:09 PM
Thank you so much for the transfer of Matilda McEwen. Have a great day !!!
Added by gardengirl on Apr 29, 2014 11:09 PM
Rob and Debi McHaffie Felten
William McEwen's photo
Yes, You have are permission to use the photo.
Good luck with your research.
Rob and Debi
Added by Rob and Debi McHaffie Fel... on Apr 21, 2014 7:12 AM
[View all messages...]

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service