Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Tom B Stone (#47338114)
 member for 6 years, 1 month, 16 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo Have digital camera will travel.

 Contact: Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 9,584 Memorials Added
 • 9,442 Memorials Managed
 • 30 Memorials/Week
 • 46,828 Photos
 • 485 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 4 Virtual Flowers
 • 11 Sponsorships
Search Contributor's Records

First NameLast Name

Messages left for Tom B Stone (474)[Leave Message]
Deanna (Maxwell) Kwasny
RE: Wrong Cemetery
Thanks for the correction.
Added by Deanna (Maxwell) Kwasny on Aug 30, 2016 12:59 PM
Susan Maxwell
Memorial# 10166115
On the Thomas A. Maxwell memorial page, their is a photo of the grave marker for John A. Maxwell 1839-1923. There is a Find A Grave Memorial
#10166109 for John A. Maxwell with the same photo. Do you have a photo of the grave marker for Thomas A. Maxwell 1869-1948 and if so would you please post it?

Thank-you for all the time and effort you spend to post the information. It is greatly appreciated.

Added by Susan Maxwell on Aug 18, 2016 8:06 PM
RE: Josephine Gore Hibbs Lull #115571916 and #142719082
Thanks for fixing this, but I actually was hoping for some new revelation! ~Jane
Added by Jane on Aug 04, 2016 6:46 PM
Josephine Gore Hibbs Lull #115571916 and #142719082
I am helping a friend with her family history and one of her distant relatives is Josephine Gore Hibbs. She is in find-a-grave twice--once with just her maiden name and once (that you have put in) with what appears to be a married name of Lull. Am wondering if you know something we do not! We have that she was single when she died at the age of 23. We would love to know more! We would be happy to know about a spouse. Can you give us any help? ~Jane
Added by Jane on Aug 04, 2016 5:27 PM
Linda Church
Sylvester & Anna Welch
Hi Tom,
Thanks so much for transferring Sylvester & Anna to me.
I'm working to update info on the Welch and Standen family in Coshocton and my family history as well.

Linda Church
Added by Linda Church on Jul 13, 2016 6:21 AM
Pamela Myers-Grewell
Re: Emma J Stewart
I was able to locate a death certificate for the Emma Stewart I listed, maiden name Snyder. I updated her memorial, but if you could remove the incorrect photo and link to Howard, that should correct everything. (Unless you've conflicting information?)
Added by Pamela Myers-Grewell on Jun 26, 2016 4:58 PM
Pamela Myers-Grewell
Re: Emma J. Stewart (Northwood Cem.)
Find A Grave contributor Tom B Stone has made a suggestion to you regarding your Find A Grave memorial for Emma Stewart.
Link to memorial:

Their suggestion:
Wrong Emma for Rev Stewart

I'm a little confused by your correction/email. It appears that the stone I posted was for Rev. J.R. Stewart & Emma J. (1855-1931) (his wife). It seems you added her as a spouse to Howard E., but the photo you posted for this Emma reads 1865-1939. These don't appear to be the same Emma Stewart?

Looking at the death certificates, Emma J. (Hutchison) Stewart was born Sept. 7, 1865 and died May 29, 1939, married to Howard E. Stewart. Daughter of James & Susannah (Galliher) Hutchison.

It looks like the one I posted was a wife of Rev. John R. Stewart, who died was born in Sarahsville, Noble Co. and died in Mt. Vernon, Knox Co., Ohio, a retired M.E. minister. I was unable to locate a death certificate for her, but the dates and census/death certificate info aren't matching her to Howard.
Added by Pamela Myers-Grewell on Jun 26, 2016 4:23 PM
Stanley descendant
Stanley photos
Thank you so much for taking the time to help with photos. Appreciate it greatly.
Added by Stanley descendant on Jun 25, 2016 2:14 PM
Bruce Andrews
FAG #122942486 Catherine McCausland
Hi Tom:

Sometime ago you added a image to this memorial. I am interested on who else is on the stone.

From Find A Grave #80305522 I see a John McCausland - who I am fairly sure is her brother.

Do you happen to remember what was on the other 2 sides?

I would kind of expect John's wife Mary to be on one side (but who knows?).

Added by Bruce Andrews on Jun 16, 2016 7:13 PM
Bear & Willow
Gustave Ulman
There has been some major confusion with the ulman/ullman family and it's been here at Greenwood. Mr. Weller has put in an interment for an Augustave Ullman and it was put in first. Could you please move your picture to this interment? I am going to see about getting the other picture moved as well.

I have made the corrections/additions, so by the time that you actually get this message, the changes may have been made, so you will have to look to see. . . .

Thanks, Tricia "Willow"
Added by Bear & Willow on Jun 14, 2016 6:13 AM
[View all messages...]

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service UPDATED