Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Kelli Wilslef (#47386132)
 member for 4 years, 10 months, 21 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
No bio available.
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 801 Memorials Added
 • 793 Memorials Managed
 • 3 Memorials/Week
 • 1,744 Photos
 • 18 Photo Requests
 • 94 Volunteer Photos Taken
Search Contributor's Records

First NameLast Name

Messages left for Kelli Wilslef (53)[Leave Message]
McCullough graves in Hickory Grove Cemetery
There are two McCullough boys that I am trying to establish if they are brothers or not. I see you took the picture on both memorials. Wondering if you can tell me the proximity of the two graves. It was Feb 2010 that they were taken so I'm not sure you can help me .... but thought it wouldn't hurt to ask.

# 48820574 Penrose McCullough
# 48820518 John McCullough
Added by JButlerEagle on Sep 21, 2015 10:39 PM
Thomas Henning
Just to let you know this is a duplicate memorial.
Added by Thomas Henning on May 18, 2015 7:30 AM
Theresa Ehlers
Loyd Manning
There are duplicates of the memorial for Loyd Manning, yours and Memorial #132181187.
Added by Theresa Ehlers on Oct 30, 2014 3:48 PM
Lonny G. Wagener
Thompson Hays
Kelli, I anticipate visiting the Booher Cemetery in Ripley County, Indiana this coming Friday, July 11, 2014. The Booher Cemetery is very small, with several very legible stones. There is also a section farther to the back with many stones laying on the ground and no longer legible, and of course, several graves not marked. This is an older cemetery with a few newer burials. I will do my best to get the photo's you are seeking.
Added by Lonny G. Wagener on Jul 08, 2014 6:17 PM
Susan (Klein) Keppler
RE: Eugene Gruenwald- Buckhorn
Thank you Kelli.
Added by Susan (Klein) Keppler on Feb 26, 2014 8:25 PM
Susan (Klein) Keppler
Eugene Gruenwald- Buckhorn
Hi Kelli,
Eugene is my uncle. Will you please link his parents to his findagrave site?
Louis Gruenwald- # 16343240
Ida Mary Weede Gruenwald- #16343282
Thank you.
Susan Klein Keppler-
Added by Susan (Klein) Keppler on Feb 24, 2014 4:01 PM
Rick Elwood
Editing memorials
You may not be aware of the newly added "Edits" tab on our profile page. Among other features, it allows you to approve/decline changes other members have made to memorials you are managing. Give it a look!

Have a good day,
Added by Rick Elwood on Jan 07, 2014 10:54 PM
Richard Ross
Thank You

Thank you for posting the headstone photo of Ruby Bickford!

Added by Richard Ross on Oct 11, 2013 10:37 PM
Susan (Klein) Keppler
Eugene and Thelma Duemong Gruenwald
Hi Kelli,
Eugene and Thelma are my uncle and aunt.
Will you please add some family links.
Eugene's parents are-
Louis Gruenwald- #16343240
Ida Weede Gruenwald- #16343282
Thelma's parents are
Harold Duemong- # 21759204
Ruby Duemong- #21759152

Susan (Klein) Keppler
Added by Susan (Klein) Keppler on May 22, 2013 9:16 PM
Jemima Stringer #69481838
Please add the information to her memorial:

maiden name: Overholt
BORN: 1806 New York
DIED: Nov 26, 1866 Jackson, Iowa

Wife of James Newberry Stringer b. 1810 Canada d. 1886 Kansas, mother of William
Henry Stringer.

Added by J on Mar 20, 2013 4:15 PM
[View all messages...]

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service