Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Kathy Bradbury-Alexander (#47483883)
 member for 5 years, 6 months, 16 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo Been doing family research for approx. 20-25 years. 5th generation born in Colorado. Lived in California for awhile but back in my beautiful Colorado.
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 138 Memorials Added
 • 216 Memorials Managed
 • 166 Photos
 • 4 Photo Requests
 • 16 Virtual Flowers
Search Contributor's Records

First NameLast Name

Messages left for Kathy Bradbury-... (32)[Leave Message]
K Berry & JGBC
Maude Shea 1951
Burial unknown. Change to Holy Cross Culver City ca.
(Death cert states)
Added by K Berry & JGBC on Jun 30, 2016 10:30 PM
K Berry & JGBC
Irving Dawson 1962
Burial unknown on memorial. Please change to Eternal hills Memorial Park in Oceanside (Obit states)
Added by K Berry & JGBC on Jun 30, 2016 10:19 PM
John James Todd
Thank you for the correction to his memorial.

Added by Goddess on May 04, 2016 10:02 AM
Ann Koch
RE: Tatman family
Hi! Kathy, you asked if I was related to the Kochs buried in the Coaldale cemetery. They are cousins of mine once removed. They are from the Conrad Koch line and I am from the August Koch line. Conrad and August were brothers.

I'm related to the Tatman family thru Amy Tatman's husband Thomas McGlothlin. Thomas was my grandfather Earl McGlothlin's brother, so that would make Thomas my uncle. Ann Koch
Added by Ann Koch on Mar 08, 2016 10:25 PM
Ann Koch
Tatman family
Hi! I just took care of the info you prvovided for the Tatman family. Are you related some way to this family? I'm related thru Amy Tatman's first husband (Thomas McGlothlin). Ann Koch
Added by Ann Koch on Mar 04, 2016 1:48 AM
Vaughan Mavir
Robert Bryant
I declined the date of birth you gave as his cemetery records clearly state his age at time of death which does not come any where near the dates you have from WW1 and WW2 draft cards which were reliant on the information being correct when entered by the person registering his draft it was as you no doubt are aware common for drafties to give the wrong date of birth either to attempt to be removed from draft or for them to get onto draft underage. I can only go on the most reliable information I have. I will make an entry on his memorial that there is a conflict on the data
Added by Vaughan Mavir on Feb 09, 2016 1:31 PM
None to be Forgotten
Francis Hamblinq
The stone looks too old to be a death in the 1960's. Did you mean 1860? The date was furnished by a volunteer that read the actual stone but I've seen mistakes like this before. If it IS the 1960 Census I can put a note on the memorial.
Added by None to be Forgotten on Nov 23, 2015 8:35 PM
P.J. Funkhouser
RE: Cordelia Kelso
You're very welcome!
Added by P.J. Funkhouser on Nov 08, 2015 4:57 PM
Kelso New Albany Cemetery
If you like for me to transfer these memorial to you please let me know.Thanks
Added by Anonymous on Jul 14, 2015 6:07 PM
Kathy Merris Mills
RE: William Ellery Merris
HI, in my family tree I have a note on the WM. name. "Listed in LDS Ancestral Files as William Ellery. The "ancestors" called this man Herrick. I think he may have used it as a "nickname". His wife's mother's maiden name was Herrick. 1997
9/2009 Very possible Ellery's first name was William. His oldest brother William died May 1766 and Ellery was born Oct 1766. Seems like their parents might have named the next born son William for the father, and for the eldest boy they lost."
Another question for you. You say William was baptized in 1753, but I show him baptized in 1756 in RI records. Also his parents didn't marry until April 1753...? So wondering where you got that date.
Added by Kathy Merris Mills on Jul 02, 2015 5:18 PM
[View all messages...]

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service UPDATED