Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Cindy Neureuther (#47494789)
 member for 5 years, 5 months, 5 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo FaG gives us an opportunity to highlight our blessings through the lives of our loved ones. Each life is a gift to be celebrated, no matter if it lasts one day or 100+ years. And each life is complete and necessary in ways we can only begin to imagine.

I enjoy researching old photos and linking them to their FaG memorials, preserving them for future generations.




 Contact: Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 139 Memorials Added
 • 167 Memorials Managed
 • 690 Photos
 • 9 Photo Requests
 • 8 Virtual Flowers
 • 11 Virtual Cemeteries
 • 3 Sponsorships
Virtual Cemeteries
A Linked Photo (313)
Adkisson (18)
Collins Family (22)
Friends (15)
Griffin Family (40)
Hurd and Vestal (6)
Isaacson Family (25)
LeClair (7)
McSweeney (8)
Neureuther Family (16)
[View all Virtual Cemeteries...]
Messages left for Cindy Neureuthe... (24)[Leave Message]
Scooter T
Henry Elmhirst Reader
Hi Cindy,

Wow that is really wild that we entered father and son on the same day, halfway around the world! Thanks for letting me know about it. I have not yet seen Mary Lillie Reader in the Bolton cemetery. However I have about 850 more photographs from there which I will be entering over the next few weeks.

Kind Regards,
Scooter T
Added by Scooter T on Sep 11, 2016 3:20 PM
John Drew
James BenAli Haggin
Hi Cindy,
Thanks for contacting me. In reading the Digplanet document you sent, They seem to have made their own mistake. Near the document's beginning under"Resting Place, they say buried in Lexington. Farther down, toward the end, the say buried in New York, as I have indicated in his memorial. He is actually buried in New York, where he domiciled in Manhattan. Thanks, though for raising questions when you see a conflict in info.
John Drew
Added by John Drew on Sep 10, 2016 4:07 PM
Albert Ledoux
Rosanna LeClair
Actually, I found Coaticook among the Quebec options and just made the change.

Also, I just got back from New Bedford and have photos of all the stones in Old Sacred Heart Cemetery safely inside my camera. I can't say when I'll be uploading them, but if you put in a request for a pic of Rosanna's stone, you'll get notified when it goes online.

Father Albert Ledoux
Gallitzin, PA
Added by Albert Ledoux on Sep 01, 2016 3:36 PM
Marlasue
Nancy Ester McAdams
Oh, goodness, I hope you didn't think you needed to transfer her memorial, as I'm not related. The photos you posted are wonderful. Your profile says you find them and link them to the person. What a nice hobby!

Take care,
Marlasue
Added by Marlasue on Aug 27, 2016 9:01 PM
Pittynh
Morrison Bennett
His death cert. lists his burial in the Bennett Family Cemetery in Alton. NHOGA only lists one Bennett cemetery in Alton. It is on the Old new Durham in Alton on Private property. Hope this helps.
Added by Pittynh on Jul 15, 2016 7:18 PM
Kathy P
RE: John Sindelir Photo added to Memorial# 155178937
Thank you!
I'm thrilled I was able to get the photo card of my great grandparents - and there was a photo of my great uncle in the batch too!
Added by Kathy P on Jul 15, 2016 4:47 PM
Cemetery Hunter
RE: Gabera pic
I did. Thanks for giving me a heads up on the photo. I have part of the family identified, but still working on the complete connection. Death of a dear friend has delayed me in working on it the last few days, so hopefully I will get back on it this coming week. Thanks a million again! This is not an easy family to research coming from Czech.
Added by Cemetery Hunter on Jul 14, 2016 1:18 PM
Kathy P
RE: John Sindelir Photo added to Memorial# 155178937
Thank you so much for sharing the information on the photo you found of my great grandparents!
Added by Kathy P on Jul 13, 2016 5:43 PM
Kathy P
John Sindelir Photo added to Memorial# 155178937
Hi Cindy,
The photo you added of John Sindelir and his wife from Olivia is indeed the right photo for John & Antonia Sindelir - my great grandparents.
Thank you for adding the photo - I never saw the original photo you found taken in Olivia, MN!
Kathy
Added by Kathy P on Jul 13, 2016 4:45 PM
Kari Mohn
George Washington Orcutt
Thank you for calling my attention to the error in George and Mary Ann Weber's marriage date. It has now been corrected to April 22, 1860.
Added by Kari Mohn on Jun 21, 2016 9:19 AM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service