Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Robert Yarrington (#47636926)
 member for 4 years, 9 months, 4 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
No bio available.
 Contact: Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 3,553 Memorials Added
 • 3,629 Memorials Managed
 • 14 Memorials/Week
 • 5,515 Photos
 • 3 Photo Requests
 • 52 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 4 Fame Ratings
Search Contributor's Records

First NameLast Name

Messages left for Robert Yarringt... (210)[Leave Message]
Frank Andreae
Re; Sidney Holcomb 166340828
Thanks a million for the fine photo and corrected plot numbers ! You sure are quick. Cordially, Frank
Added by Frank Andreae on Jul 03, 2016 5:42 AM
Patrick Flannery
RE: Mable P (Austin) Hartshorn
Thanks for catching that one. Doing a few edits off the family tree and must have bounced the wrong way between pages.
Added by Patrick Flannery on Jul 02, 2016 7:08 PM
Frank Andreae
Sidney Holcomb's birth
Thanks for the heads up. I fixed my typo. If you've a photo of the headstone, please post.
Cordially, Frank
Added by Frank Andreae on Jul 02, 2016 5:41 PM
Vicky Williamson
William Williamson
I am confused regarding William Williamson. My records indicated that William was the father of James(Olive Chilton) and that James & Olive had a son Henry Williamson. the records you show say that James & Olive were the parents of William and there is no mention of Henry. Can you verify any of this information for me so I can make sure my tree is correct.
Added by Vicky Williamson on Jun 29, 2016 3:04 PM
Joe B.
RE: Ralph Goheen
I lost any "connection between my brain and my fingers" a loooonnnnnnggggg time ago, my fingers are usually ahead of where my brain is at. :)
Added by Joe B. on Jun 18, 2016 3:41 PM
Nora Vansickle
Robert, I noticed someone has posted a duplicate for Nora. See:
Added by rnf68 on Jun 14, 2016 4:03 PM
Thanks for adding her obit. I'm not worried about the order but thanks for the suggestion. Happy hunting.

Added by Lori on Jun 02, 2016 4:43 PM
lori russell
Vera Grimes- Stoutenburgh
Yes I do have her signature in Myrtle's book. For her funeral ( myrtle's) She signed it Mrs. George Grimes. Any help with this tree would help ! I do believe they came from Ireland? Myrtle is my 3rd great grandma !
Added by lori russell on May 11, 2016 7:08 PM
lori russell
Myrtle F Lozar Gould
She is my 3rd great grandmother. Buried in Sheridan Mi. Next to Dr. Charles Lozar. She had a daughter Dorothea C Lozar? Her name before marriage is Stoutenburgh from the Salnalic Michigan area. Maybe Born 1888 ? She owned some buildings in Sheridan, Michigan. There is a Vera Grimes that I'm hearing of? Dorothea is my Mom's adoptive Mother with Ferris Thompson. They lived in Fenwick, Mi... Myrtle is buried at Evergreen Cemetary in Sheridan , MI? Any help on this Thompson -Lozar, Gould line would be great..They had a big fire in 1955??? I have lots of old pictures and stuff on this family...
Added by lori russell on May 11, 2016 6:19 PM
RE: Jemima Mercer
Hi Robert - I can't resolve the David/William issue, but I also found David "Cimble" listed as her father in the 1861 Census of Canada, where her name is listed as "Jamima Cimble". And, her name is listed in the obit on David Kimball's record. Sibling names also match. The only place I found "William listed was on the index-only death record, which I can't review online. I wonder if that is an error. -- Linda
Added by LDR on Apr 10, 2016 3:28 PM
[View all messages...]

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service