Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
montana (#47665726)
 member for 4 years, 3 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
No bio available.
 Contact: Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 233 Memorials Added
 • 330 Memorials Managed
 • 1 Memorial/week
 • 322 Photos
 • 13 Photo Requests
 • 2 Virtual Flowers
Search Contributor's Records

First NameLast Name

Messages left for montana (112)[Leave Message]
Thomas L. Harman
Re: John Wesley Harbert
Bio. has been updated with your submission.

Thank you,

Added by Thomas L. Harman on Nov 29, 2015 5:33 PM
Thank you for the extra info. I will add it this week when I get the time. Thanks again!
Added by cataholic4ever on Nov 29, 2015 7:00 AM
LaDon Brennan
Josiah F. Gilbert
Thank you for sending Josiah's obit, which I've added. There is so much information in it which greatly enhances his life story.
Added by LaDon Brennan on Nov 28, 2015 8:21 PM
James Pierce Obituary 14947941
Thanks so much for sending our g-g-grandfather's obituary - we know a fair amount about his life, but these small gleanings always help bring the person 'alive' for us. You're aces!
Added by imagal49 on Oct 29, 2015 2:57 PM
John Leen
Thank you for the information you shared about Mr. Leen. It has been incorporated into the memorial.
Here's to team work!
Added by J F-B on Oct 16, 2015 1:16 AM
Hop Lee
Thank you for the new s article and your research.
Added by DKOWN on Oct 15, 2015 6:27 PM
death of Calvin J. Skeen
Thank you so much for posting the newspaper article about Calvin's death. I had wondered for years about his death, as to why he died in Monett.
Added by Gwen on Jun 12, 2015 5:06 AM
Andy Wolf
Transfer Requests

Would like to request transfer of the following individuals:

Dolly Mae Patterson Acworth 144165714
William Campbell Acworth 144193685
Helen Patterson Mayer 144164150
Anna Mary "Annie" Wolf Patterson 144162223
John Miller Patterson 144162543
Curtis Leroy Riley 144118648
Sarah A Patterson Riley 144151679
Benjamin F Porter Wolfe 146175153

Thanks again for all the help.

Added by Andy Wolf on Jun 04, 2015 6:00 AM
Suzy in Orlando
David Alexander Hunt
Hi Montana,
Last spring you helped me research the Hunts of Weakley County Tennessee. You even developed the memorial for Alex and linked all his kids. Thank you once again!

In the interim, I have learned that the parents we attached him to are not correct. Please take off the links to William and Sallie Hunt. Please add the names of his parents as John Richard Hunt (1797-1847) and Alethea Overton (b ? - d. before 1847). I do not think they have find a grave memorials.

I hope you are well. We sure enjoyed our trip to Montana and Yellowstone last summer. Let me know if y'all ever travel to Central Florida and I will send you some great travel info.
Best regards,
Suzy in Orlando
Added by Suzy in Orlando on May 14, 2015 6:31 AM
Howard A Sutherland
Alexander Stuart
Thank you for the obituary, I have added it to his memorial.
Added by Howard A Sutherland on Apr 27, 2015 3:00 PM
[View all messages...]

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service