Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Donna Bloxton "Jesus Girl" (#47675883)
 member for 3 years, 8 months, 18 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo This is a good site to HONOR our loved ones who are no longer here with us until we are reunited.

"The past never leaves us. It is as present and as important as it ever was."

BEAUTIFUL TREE
"Bent or Broken, It's A Family Tree...It's My Tree, and It's A Beautiful Tree! Each Branch A Part of A Part of Me...It's A Beautiful Tree!"

What Precious Reunions Await Us In Heaven!

"Quietly sleep beloved ones
Rest from thy toils, thy labor is done.
Rest till the trump from the opening skies
Bids thee from dust to Glory arise."

WHAT HEAVEN LOOKS LIKE

Very interesting movie...
The Dash Movie

This song will bless you:
"I Can Only Imagine"

Thank You to the American Soldier
Thank you for your service to AMERICA -- The Home of the FREE....Because of the BRAVE!

GOD BLESS YOU!

In our Lord Jesus' Love,
In Love with our Lord Jesus,
The Resurrection and The Life,
Donna

 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 1,103 Memorials Added
 • 1,277 Memorials Managed
 • 6 Memorials/Week
 • 2,718 Photos
 • 2 Photo Requests
 • 161 Virtual Flowers
 • 29 Virtual Cemeteries
 • 6 Fame Ratings
 • 5 Sponsorships
 • 10 Friends
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Virtual Cemeteries
"Page (relatives?) (240)
"Page High School Classma... (133)
"Page Pioneers" (782)
"Page Residents (long-tim... (4)
BLOXTON Family (276)
Bunger Family Cemetery (7)
Celebrity Memorials (23)
DOERING (20)
EVERETT FAMILY (16)
FRIENDS (IL / NY/ IA, etc... (31)
[View all Virtual Cemeteries...]
Find A Grave Friends
Bob Poole, CLPrickett, Delna Powell, Donna Wnek, Jan Dixon, Kay, Linda Olds, Ross Woolsey, Sharla, wahweapjmw7
Messages left for Donna Bloxton "... (130)[Leave Message]
SLGMSD
Estelle Bloxton Eustace
Find A Grave Memorial# 29250858

Regarding your edit:
First Name:
Mary
Middle Name:
Estelle
Nickname:
Aunt Tillie

will be declined.

Reason:
Although her birth name is Mary Estelle Bloxton, she used the name Estelle after her marriage. She is found as Estelle on every census after her marriage except the 1920 census. Her obituary also lists her first name as Estelle and that is the name found engraved on her stone.

I have inserted a paragraph in the bio section regarding her name. In cases where an individual has only the middle name engraved on the stone it was a deliberate decision by the individual. I honor their wishes and that is the name found on their memorial page.

This issue has also been discussed extensively in the forum and the consensus was to use the name as found on the stone.
Added by SLGMSD on Aug 29, 2015 2:49 PM
AnnieDuckettHundley
Edith "Edie" Blattman Powell
Hi Donna,

I accepted your edit request for Edith "Edie" Blattman Powell and appreciate that. There is a conflict with her place of death, so I removed it. I would need your source stating she passed away in Murray, Utah. Two others contributors state it was American Fork (may be their assumption as that's where her funeral was). Thanks in advance.

Blessings,
Annie :)
Added by AnnieDuckettHundley on Aug 05, 2015 11:24 PM
Ross Woolsey
RE: Judith Ann #132611285
thanks i add the head stone and it is $5.00
Added by Ross Woolsey on Mar 30, 2015 11:41 AM
Ross Woolsey
Judith Ann "Judy" Highers Smith
hi i would like to add her head stone pic but i can not it is full and i do notwant to pay $500 to add it culd you remove one of the pic you put on so i can thanks so much her #is 132611285
Added by Ross Woolsey on Mar 29, 2015 10:25 PM
Stardust
RE: Beattie Family
Yes, I saw the Park Ranger photo of Hugh Powers Beattie, and I thought it was GREAT! As it turns out Nancy Mae Beattie, was married to, Warren E Beattie, who is buried next to her. I have connected their memorials. Their grave markers also match.
Added by Stardust on Feb 17, 2015 2:42 AM
Stardust
Beattie Family
The photographer took a nice photo for Nancy Mae Beattie today. She had information that Nancy was buried between Warren E Beattie (1860-1937), and Leon Beattie, who is not indicated on the burial database.
Added by Stardust on Feb 17, 2015 1:57 AM
Ralph
Mary Fulcher Willis
She was transferred to you.
Do what you need to do.
Added by Ralph on Feb 05, 2015 9:23 AM
Sweet Memories
132519891 Warren/Stallings
Hi Donna

Would you please scan me the pic you have on this memorial so I can download it on picture paper.

Mary Loretta was my 1st cousin 2x removed.

Thank you for your time

Shirley
Added by Sweet Memories on Feb 01, 2015 10:04 AM
Stardust
RE: Hugh Powers Beattie #135564254
Forest Lawn Memorial Park (Cypress) & (Glendale), CA., checked carefully for both Bert N Henderson & Gloria Mae (Powers) Henderson. No record for either of them found. I was wondering if "Bert" is a nickname, quite often used for another name?
Added by Stardust on Jan 30, 2015 11:39 AM
Stardust
RE: Hugh Powers Beattie #135564254
Maybe you might be able to assist me with one more thing. When you talk with his family members could you please ask about the wife of Hugo Gaddis Powers. Her name was Gloria May Powers 1898-1973. After the death of Hugo, she married Bert N Henderson. I believe she died Gloria Mae (Powers) Henderson, on 6 Nov 1973, in Laguna Hills, Orange, CA. Does her family know where she is buried? Where is Bert N Henderson, buried? He died 17 Mar 1990, in Laguna Hills, Orange, CA.

With my thanks,
Added by Stardust on Jan 29, 2015 1:35 PM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service