Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Nancy Berntson (#47687744)
 member for 2 years, 10 months, 21 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
No bio available.
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 617 Memorials Added
 • 657 Memorials Managed
 • 4 Memorials/Week
 • 1,050 Photos
 • 13 Photo Requests
 • 21 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 66 Virtual Flowers
 • 1 Fame Rating
Search Contributor's Records

First NameLast Name

Messages left for Nancy Berntson (159)[Leave Message]
RE: Clint Levon Rhamy
Hi Nancy, Not sure if I responded to your post or not. Yes, I am related. He was my father. Is there anything I can help you with? Sherry
Added by Sherry on Nov 15, 2014 7:56 PM
Judy Ber2c W
If I have anyone else that you would like _ doesn't have to be related, I don't mind transferring memorials.
Added by Judy Ber2c W on Nov 03, 2014 7:01 AM
Lola Leach
Birdie Levine
I saw your question regarding my mothers marriage to her 1st husband (last name Upton). Please contact me if I can help with your question.
Added by Lola Leach on Oct 07, 2014 2:26 PM
RE: Anice and Elery Bird

I don't transfer outside of the direct lineage, but I am happy to make any additions, changes and links you may want added.


Added by Lostnwyomn on Sep 16, 2014 10:06 PM
Sandra Turajlich
RE: Jacob Mark Cooper
She is my sister (full sister). If I can remove a couple of my pics I will. I thought nobody came on here' Atleast not in a few years. I'm perplexed. Didn't Jacob commit suicide about 9 or 10 yrs ago? Perhaps I'm mistaken. My sister's death was tragic and I never got to meet her,however feel close to her and speak of her in a respectful way...and I know she wanted to live.Not to be disrespectful - but the two tragic deaths were very,very, different, If you think it's the right thing then I am fine with taking some away..Sorry I haven't seen your notes until now. Kind regards, Sandra - Shannon's loving sister.100%...
Added by Sandra Turajlich on Jul 16, 2014 6:32 PM
Sharon Helms
RE: Robert Boyce Flygare
He is a cousin. His mother Lillian Boice Flygare was a sister to my grandmother Stella May Boice Jardine.
Added by Sharon Helms on Jun 18, 2014 3:42 PM
Dan Tripp
Barbara Swenson Memorial

Hello Nancy,

Thank you for your kindness in adding the photos and additional information to the memorial you created for Barbara Swenson, and also posting the photos to the memorial of her husband Jack that was created by another Find a Grave member. Your help is greatly appreciated.

Best wishes,
Added by Dan Tripp on Jun 14, 2014 1:23 PM
Richard K. Ross
RE: Sofia Hall
Hi Nancy,

No, I am not related to this darling little girl, and can only imagine the loss that her family has felt. I thank you for adding the photos of her head stone, which I read, and found very touching. Those photos, you added, makes the memorial so much better! Thanks for all your contributions on this great site.

Thanks, Richard
Added by Richard K. Ross on May 19, 2014 8:59 AM
Mary Kinney
Alice Clark
Correction on Alice Craig Clark birthdate made.

Added by Mary Kinney on May 15, 2014 8:06 AM
RE: Orville Olsen
Hi Nancy, O'Donnell with two Ns, I have no idea how my name got the third n, have tried to edit, emails to "find a grave" and the only info I get back is I'm using the wrong e-mail address and "find a grave" has never answered any e-mail in the last two years. Very frustrating but is still a great organization!
Added by mwodonnell on May 11, 2014 10:10 AM
[View all messages...]

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service