Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
CSM (#47736765)
 member for 3 years, 1 month, 28 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
No bio available.
 Contact: Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 626 Memorials Added
 • 650 Memorials Managed
 • 4 Memorials/Week
 • 2,287 Photos
 • 9 Photo Requests
 • 52 Volunteer Photos Taken
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Messages left for CSM (78)[Leave Message]
Gilly
RE: Bernadetta M. Everett, Tumwater, WA
Thank you so much, yes, this is my great aunt and uncle.
Added by Gilly on Apr 21, 2015 7:54 PM
Mark McCullough
RE: Houle family
Thank you, Benedict Herman was my G-Great Grandfather and Diana's 2nd husband.

I'll take a look!
Added by Mark McCullough on Apr 15, 2015 9:17 AM
sweetcheet
RE: Benedict Herman, 60414532
No worries. I'm glad that we were able to get a better photo without the harsh summer sun creating such dark contrasts in the image -- happy to remove my photo to and let your clearer image update the record!
Added by sweetcheet on Apr 12, 2015 4:00 AM
Helen Cook
Mary O'Brate Shonhard
Thank you for adding the photo of her stone. She was my great grandfather's sister. Regards, Helen (O'Brate) Cook
Added by Helen Cook on Apr 11, 2015 1:21 PM
Bill and Elaine Schrock
Maiden name
Munenz and Muentz were both wrong. Their maiden name was spelled Muenz-go figure.
Added by Bill and Elaine Schrock on Apr 08, 2015 9:26 AM
Annette Beaulieu
Thank you!
Thank you for taking the pictures of Francis and Seraphin. I appreciate it very much.
Added by Annette Beaulieu on Feb 28, 2015 1:08 PM
Sheryl Kemper
Allen O'Conner
You're welcome! Allen is buried in a different area than Mary and Charles.
Added by Sheryl Kemper on Feb 15, 2015 10:02 AM
klassikat
RE: Alice O. Denny #38757438
Hi, Your assumption sounds plausible. I'm not related so I can't really tell you that it is true. Do you have Ancestry? There is a family tree on Ancestry that states the same as your assumption. Did Alice have another daughter named Lulu? And a son Aubrey? There is another tree on Ancestry that shows Lulu as a daughter of Alice and George. Her married name is Schulz (Max Herman Schulz). Her memorial is 85512952.

Wish I could help more.

********************Your message*************************
Hi,
I saw your note on this record about her maiden name being O'Conner/O'Connor.
-
I'm looking for(our g-g-aunt) Alice O'Conner Denny, oldest daughter of William W. O'Conner and Mary E. Scott O'Conner #102948746 of Toledo, Lewis Co, WA.
The 1880 census listed her as 4 years old (born ~1876); the 1887 census listed her as 12 (born ~1875); the 1889 census listed her as 14; the 1892 census listed her as 16.
-
I found a birth record for a (first) son born on 09/28/1895 (Aubrey?) to Alice Denny (19 on her last birthday, born in Oregon) and husband George Denny, (25, born in Spencer, IL).

This appears to be the same Alice. Do you agree? Are you related?
Added by klassikat on Feb 12, 2015 5:58 PM
Tom Boyer
RE: Calvary Photos - Canfields
I'm new to find a.grave and just got a request to take photos of the Canfields. Saw that you had already taken the photo so didn't know what was happening.
Added by Tom Boyer on Feb 02, 2015 9:35 AM
Tom Boyer
Calvary Photos
Did you take photos of the Canfield sites today, 1 FEB 2015?

Tom
Added by Tom Boyer on Feb 01, 2015 8:53 PM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service