Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Anna Jaech (#47861515)
 member for 2 years, 29 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
We are people to whom the past is forever speaking. We listen to it because we cannot help ourselves, for the past speaks to us with many voices. Far out of that dark nowhere, which is the time before we were born, men who were flesh of our flesh and bone of our bone went through fire and storm to break a path to the future.
Bruce Catton
 Contact: Leave Public Message
 Website: Please Leave Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 453 Memorials Added
 • 564 Memorials Managed
 • 4 Memorials/week
 • 7 Photos
 • 2 Photo Requests
 • 436 Virtual Flowers
 • 3 Virtual Cemeteries
 • 28 Fame Ratings
 • 4 Sponsorships
Search Contributor's Records

First NameLast Name

Virtual Cemeteries
Bellefontaine, St. Louis,... (38)
Oakland, Moberly (11)
Valhalla, St. Louis (27)
Messages left for Anna Jaech (13)[Leave Message]
Kerry Moser
RE: Crescentia Ott Cunningham
I found her, she won't come up in search with the name the way you have it.. you can only put one name, (name on marker) in the last name field...

No I don't have any info, I did find her death cert and can email to you if I have your email addy..or you can get it here. just view in jpg and do a right click, save as.. if you have any trouble let me know.
Added by Kerry Moser on Jul 19, 2014 8:53 AM
randal nichoalds
Thank you, I do spend a lot of time at Bellefontaine Cemetery and I should have photo's of this plot. I have many I am still working on but I will try to remember next visit and take another. If there is anything else in the area that you need help with please feel free as this is my exercise and enjoyment. Would you happen to know anything on Beatrice Deems Dann as her husband was very famous and I have nothing on her.

Have a great summer
Added by randal nichoalds on Jul 14, 2014 10:46 AM
Barbara Tipton-Bast
John Williams Information
FYI: I am from this line and have the other children of John and Elizabeth Springle listed on my Ancestry page....I have John Springle Williams(mine), Daniel Jackson, George Washington,Thomas Smith,Mary Elizabeth,Sarah Louis, Juilia Smith, Dollie C., William Elijah, Virginia Catherine as the other children .
Added by Barbara Tipton-Bast on Jun 28, 2014 3:41 PM
Marsha Williams Byrd of Missouri
Loyd Barrow
I am starting research right now. Thank you. Marsha
Added by Marsha Williams Byrd of ... on Jun 27, 2014 9:17 AM
Ron Craig
RE: Craig Transfers
Thank you for your kind transfers, hopefully someday I'll be able to tie them in.

Added by Ron Craig on Jun 26, 2014 2:39 AM
Hi Anna - I was in the Edgar Co. Cemetery on a Cemetery Crawl yesterday. Saw a deer in this cemetery. Anyway we had time to just photograph. We parked near the Levings and I thought Fredericks was unusual so I shot a picture of it. Next to it was Calvin and Esther. Frederick listed wife and her maiden name. You are a lucky lady. I only took about a dozen pictures there and it is a huge place. If you want the Find A Grave entry transferred to you let me know as the family is not mine. I did accept the edits.
Added by LSB on Jun 08, 2014 2:10 PM
Lester Letson
RE: Levings
In 1880 Julia Levings born in Maine was living in Edgar, Illinois, with a 5 year old Frederick in the household, here is the site:

She is widowed living with Zebidiah and Julia Link.

Added by Lester Letson on Jun 07, 2014 2:24 AM
Karl Hamlin
Eusebus Hubbard
The father link was obviously wrong, and I deleted it. I put who I believe to be his father & mother in the Bio.
Best regards, Karl Hamlin
Added by Karl Hamlin on May 03, 2014 7:41 PM
Robert H
RE: Lewis Lunsford Stephens
Thanks for the update. They responded quickly on Emily too. Memorial has been edited.
Added by Robert H on Mar 25, 2014 9:09 AM
Nancy Meadows
Sue Newton Halliburton
Hi Anna,
Appreciate your help! One thing wrong was that I had Sue's birthdate incorrect. According to her stone, she was born in 1840 instead of 1833. She and an older brother, William L Newton, were children of James A Newton and his first wife, Mary "Polly" Maggard. I have unlinked Sue from Emily.
Sorry for all the confusion!
Added by Nancy Meadows on Mar 23, 2014 7:25 PM
[View all messages...]

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service