Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Marshall Bruce (#47864577)
 member for 2 years, 9 months, 5 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo
 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 497 Memorials Added
 • 467 Memorials Managed
 • 3 Memorials/Week
 • 5,685 Photos
 • 1,336 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 4 Friends
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Find A Grave Friends
Janet Milburn, myWIgenealogy, Nancy W, Sawallisch
Messages left for Marshall Bruce (567)[Leave Message]
george kenny
Christian Schmahl site
Whoever listed my great grandfathers wife as Juliana was WRONG !!!! His wife of 41 years was Johanna Maria Thiele of Rhine Wi. They were married June 9 1859 on his birthday. The lady known as Juliana raised Christian and his syblings and was born in 1813. She is currently buried in the Lutheran cemetary in Hewitt Wi. Please correct your information!!! Thank you.
Added by george kenny on Mar 31, 2015 7:41 AM
Doug Noble
Kasin work
Dear Mr. Marshall, thank you for your efforts, sorry for the delay response.

Doug
Added by Doug Noble on Mar 23, 2015 2:58 PM
jjencks
Davis photo
Thank you for Roe Davis's photo!
Jen
Added by jjencks on Mar 20, 2015 2:10 PM
Gloria
Edward Der Mott
Thank you for the photo of his stone and for adding it to his wife... Looks great.
Added by Gloria on Mar 18, 2015 5:40 AM
Anonymous
Hanke
Thank you so very much for the picture of stone for my great grandfather.
Added by Anonymous on Mar 15, 2015 11:45 AM
J. Lee
Alfred and Esther La Marche
Marshall, Thank you so much for taking the photo of Alfred and Esther La Marche's headstone. It was very kind of you, and means a lot to the family! Blessings, Jen Lee
Added by J. Lee on Mar 14, 2015 9:28 PM
Michelle
RE: August & Hulda Voss
Thanks for your reply. I called the cemetery for the plot. The correct information is listed on the memorial according to what I was provided.
Added by Michelle on Mar 09, 2015 12:51 PM
Scot
Yost Headstone
Marshall, thanks for snapping a great photo of my great-grandparents' headstone - I greatly appreciate it.

Sorry for taking so long to acknowledge the effort.
Added by Scot on Feb 02, 2015 11:53 AM
Linda and William S.
RE: Arens-#64366795
There was indeed an error. The birth date is actually the death date & I have already made the correction.
Plus, I deleted some of words in Bio and I have added the actual date of death and also, I sent an email to the creator of Franz Arens to add Anna's name & number, as Franz' mother.
Added by Linda and William S. on Jan 17, 2015 8:18 PM
Astoryinstone
RE: Arens-#64366795
Thank you so much Marshall, you are so right. How ever, I am not the one who linked them. You will have to contact the person who made Anna's memorial and have her change it.
Added by Astoryinstone on Jan 10, 2015 3:12 AM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service