Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Trim Rolla (#47974133)
 member for 2 years, 9 months, 30 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo Finding Graves in Western Massachusetts and along any trails I am hiking.

Using FamilySearch.org, FindAGrave.com, and TribalPages.com to try to get a complete family history. Following in the footsteps of my grandparents, who through their 50 years of genealogy research, were able to get our family tree back to the 1300's.

Feel free to message me with questions, or to request your family member's memorial.

I welcome edits! I am only human, so if you see that I have goofed on something, feel free to send me an edit, and I will fix it as soon as I can. Thank you for being polite! It is so rare nowadays.
 Contact: Leave Public Message
 Website: https://www.facebook.com/...
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 971 Memorials Added
 • 987 Memorials Managed
 • 7 Memorials/Week
 • 1,726 Photos
 • 214 Photo Requests
 • 26 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 163 Virtual Flowers
 • 5 Virtual Cemeteries
 • 32 Fame Ratings
 • 113 Friends
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Virtual Cemeteries
Cool Gravestones (2)
Family (74)
Famous MA Residents (6)
Famous People (2)
Friends (1)
Find A Grave Friends
A.J. Marik, Alyssa Richelle, Amy Vidlak Girm..., Angie Robinson, Ann Royal, Anne Cady, Anonymous, Barb Destromp, Barbara LeClair..., BDonovan, Beckie Cross, Betty Atkinson, Bill Conklin, Bill Paschal, BluMoKitty, Bob Collins, bob tarte, Bonnie , Bronx Aquarian, Buddys Gram, [View all Find A Grave Friends...]
Messages left for Trim Rolla (105)[Leave Message]
KVN
RE: Shemerluk
You're welcome. I'm glad I could help out.
Karen VN
Added by KVN on Aug 29, 2015 8:03 PM
Trickykid1
Jessica Campsie- Hollywood Forever
I am planning a photo trip to this cemetery soon. If you call the cemetery and find out the exact location of the gravesite, I will try to find her. This cemetery is too big to find someone without the Section #, Row # and Space #. Thanks!
Added by Trickykid1 on Aug 28, 2015 5:25 PM
Neetz
delia w smith (114980692)
Hello Tim-
Delia Warner was born 6 Oct 1792, daughter of Eli Warner and Orpha Van Horn, though Delia's death record calls her mother "Mary" I do not know when she married David Smith.
I was wondering if I could have your permission to use the photograph of her marker that you took? So far just within my genealogy program, but if I ever publish, you would receive photographic credit.

Thanks for creating the memorial page. It is nice to track down all those ancestor's final resting places! I am NOT requesting you transfer the memorial, too distant of a relationship.

Anita Reid
Eau Claire, WI
Added by Neetz on Aug 26, 2015 3:26 PM
Larry Krueger
RE: Rolla Relatives
You are very welcome. I live in Wisconsin and was just visiting my son in Watford City at the time. I filled over 60 requests and some dating back to 2010, 2011 and 2012 and shot over 1000 pictures.
You never told me, and I figured you as a relative will know. Where does the name 'Eheler' belong. Surname, maiden name or middle name. Here are some that makes me question which ones are incorrect?

Evangeline Eheler Rolla
http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=13518217
~~~~~~~~~
Daniel Eheler Rolla
http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=151048860
~~~~~~~~~
Garvey Eheler Rolla
http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=89203019
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Schafer Cemetery
Sadie S "Sarah" Landes Eheler
http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=125722091
Added by Larry Krueger on Aug 22, 2015 8:09 AM
Larry Krueger
Rolla/Eheler?
I am confused.
I am doing the Rolla requests and I find the name Eheler used as a maiden name for Evangeline but also as a middle name for Garvey Eheler Rolla.
However. it also appears on Daniels stone with his first name. But I see a lot with first and middle and that's all because they are a family lot.
So I am not sure WHICH OF THE three examples I just gave you is correct or incorrect. They are ALL on the Rolla grave site.
SO! I made a memorial for Daniel since there was none for him, and added it as Daniel Eheler Rolla. If this is incorrect and he is not a Rolla, send me an edit and I will fix.
As an FYI....I also created a new memorial for Lora Jean Rolla, because she had a marker and buried with the family.
There is an A. Olivia Sannes in my group photo. I had no clue if she was related in some way or not, so I labeled her in the Rolla group photo. No harm no foul.
Lare

Daniel's link:
http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=151048860
Added by Larry Krueger on Aug 21, 2015 7:29 PM
Linda Bouley
Abi- Powers (#114986504)
Hi,

I photo a lot at Quabbin Park & recently photoed the grave of Abijah Powers who died in 1795. When I went to post the pic, I noticed a memorial (#114986504) with name shown above that is clearly a duplicate of (#132407352). The later number is fully filled out with the correct info & I will add my pic. It would be great if you could delete the one in the Subject area above.

Thanks so much...I live in Belchertown, where are you in western MA?

Regards,
Linda Bouley
Added by Linda Bouley on Aug 17, 2015 12:42 PM
S
RE: Infant Dennison
So true. You are very welcome.
Added by S on Aug 15, 2015 3:15 PM
Homeboss
Levick family
Hi!

Could you contact me about the Levick family?
I have a couple of edits.

Thank you!
Lynn Boss
Homeboss on Find A Grave
Added by Homeboss on Aug 09, 2015 1:28 AM
LLW
Mary Rolla Gardner Request
In searching inscription records I found the following: Gardner, Wm/died Oct 5, 1901 Aged 92 yrs. Gardner, Mary Rolla died July 2, 1882 Age 78 yr. This is the only reference to a Mary Rolla Gardner that I could find at Saratoga Cemetery.

The year of death does not match the date on the Find A Grave memorial page.

Please advise. I plan on being in the area of that cemetery next Saturday.
Added by LLW on Jul 10, 2015 12:52 PM
EverSeeker
On a photo request of yours
I believe I have found Robert Webb (#40632500) in Silver Spring Cemetery but the stone reads 'Robert H. Webb' next to a Bertha M. Webb. The first and last name are right and so is the deathdate. The stone reads a birthdate of 1909. Should I post it?
Added by EverSeeker on Jun 30, 2015 2:14 PM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service