Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Mom (#48202874)
 member for 3 years, 5 months, 10 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
No bio available.
 Contact: Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 303,574 Memorials Added
 • 303,535 Memorials Managed
 • 1,681 Memorials/Week
 • 7,267 Photos
 • 22 Photo Requests
 • 53 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 2,449 Virtual Flowers
 • 7 Virtual Cemeteries
 • 3 Fame Ratings
 • 62 Friends
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Virtual Cemeteries
100+ (574)
Flight 3407 Continental (53)
Killed in battle/war (250)
Needs Flowers (35)
Typo - Gravestone inscrip... (26)
Typo in records/missing i... (1342)
Typos in RI cemetery reco... (487)
Find A Grave Friends
A.J. Marik, Adam J. Leventh..., Alan Steinfeld, Alice Bamberg ..., Angie Robinson, Anita, Anne Cady, Annmhell, Anonymous, Beth Griffin, Beth Hurd, Bill Bodkin, bob toelle, Bonnie Kehoe-Go..., Cheri Coe, Chris Enright S..., CindyS, Connie Lagasse ..., Cynthia Kaley, dalya d, [View all Find A Grave Friends...]
Messages left for Mom (785)[Leave Message]
Rachelle Z
Irene F. Proctor - correction
Find A Grave Memorial # 131817757

Irene Foster Proctor

Irene's middle name is Foster, according to her grandmother Irene's will.

I couldn't correct my original correction. Sorry about that.

Corrections have been submitted to Find A Grave.

If you need the records, please let me know.
Added by Rachelle Z on Jan 16, 2017 2:29 AM
Rachelle Z
Irene Flint Proctor - correction
Find A Grave Memorial # 131817757

This Irene Flint Proctor (1870-1888) is the daughter of Sarah Adelaide (Story) Proctor and Edward Putnam Proctor.

Young Irene's name was not Upton. Her paternal grandparents are Irene Flint (Upton) Proctor Phillips (1814-1887) and Aaron Cheever Proctor.

Young Irene is erroneously linked to her grandparents instead of her parents. She was never married.

Both Irenes are listed on the gravestone, grandmother Irene is at the top, granddaugher Irene is at the bottom.


Massachusetts, Birth Records, 1840-1915
Name: Irene F Proctor
Gender: Female
Birth Date: 24 Jan 1870
Birth Place: Peabody, Massachusetts, USA
Father: Edward P Proctor
Mother: Sarah Adelaide [Story]

I hope this clears up the confusion.
Added by Rachelle Z on Jan 16, 2017 12:48 AM
efram cymbalist jr
error for Kenneth W. Falkner
Kenneth W. Falkner was NOT interred in Cranston R.I. He was interred in Cortland, Ohio.

Jeff Falkner
Added by efram cymbalist jr on Jan 15, 2017 10:34 PM
SCVet
Constance Del Ponte
Find A Grave contributor SCVet has made a suggestion to you regarding your Find A Grave memorial for Rose DelPonte.
Link to memorial: http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=140136686
Link to contributor profile: http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=mr&MRid=47208046
Email address of contributor: captsnug1@verizon.net

Their suggestion:
-------------------------
this is a duplicate of Created by: SCVet
Record added: Jun 25, 2011
Find A Grave Memorial# 71969369
Added by SCVet on Jan 15, 2017 8:31 PM
Tom Conlon
John J. Crowe, Jr.
Thank you for updating his memorial. He was my mother's 1st cousin.
Added by Tom Conlon on Jan 15, 2017 3:19 PM
Stacy Stover
Taking over this grave
This is my Great Aunt. I would like to take over as custodian. My name is Stacy Chartier Stover.
Added by Stacy Stover on Jan 15, 2017 1:50 PM
Ginger Carrick
Thomas Putnam - #167380227
Please delete your Thomas Putnam Memorial #167380227 that was created in 2016 as another Thomas Putnam Memorial #16968066 was created earlier in 2006. Thanks!

Ginger Bailey Carrick
GCarr44248@aol.com
Added by Ginger Carrick on Jan 14, 2017 8:43 PM
Little Geno
RE: death date for Joseph L. Stowe
Yes, actually the last record I have for Joseph L Stone is 1920 US Census. I looked back at my requested edits and i
I did not mean to request a change of his death date as I have no information concerning his death date. I just wanted the addition of Salem, MA as his birth place. I have deleted original request and put in new request with just birth place edit.
Added by Little Geno on Jan 13, 2017 7:37 PM
Little Geno
death date for Joseph L. Stowe
I was just doing some research on familysearch.org for Joseph L. Stowe (#122407545) and he is shown as living in Salem in 1920 US Census but I could not find him in 1930 Cenesus so most likely died in that 10 year period. Whatever the case did not die in 1883 which was on his memorial. I put in an edit to take that date off, Not sure if I can find actual date but will give a look. Thanks for all your work on Find A Grave.
Added by Little Geno on Jan 09, 2017 10:47 PM
Joan Martindale Roth
Pat Taglieri
Can you tell me anything about his wife Jean
E. Schaffer or Jean E. Hornung. She was my cousin although I never met her because her parents were divorced. I believe she was born in 1928 in Philadelphia, and they had several children.

Joan Martindale Roth
Added by Joan Martindale Roth on Jan 07, 2017 12:28 AM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service