Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Bicknells in:
 • Fairmount Cemetery
 • Denver
 • Denver County
 • Colorado
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sarah Davis Bicknell
You are taking a random walk through our online cemetery.
Birth: Oct. 6, 1856
Wiltshire, England
Death: Jan. 25, 1941
Colorado, USA

1st marriage to John Z. Collier
2nd marriage to John Bray
3rd marriage to Walter Henry Bicknell, Sr.
Maiden Name: Sarah Davis 
Family links: 
  Thomas Davis (1815 - 1880)
  Elizabeth Garrett Davis (1817 - 1907)
  John Z. Collier (1836 - 1892)*
  Walter Henry Bicknell (1861 - 1944)*
  Alice Davis Medell (1844 - 1930)*
  Samuel Davis (1849 - 1868)*
  Elizabeth Davis Bicknell (1854 - 1933)*
  Sarah Davis Bicknell (1856 - 1941)
*Calculated relationship
Fairmount Cemetery
Denver County
Colorado, USA
Plot: Block 15, Lot 90, Grave 10
Created by: Alan Davis
Record added: Aug 02, 2000
Find A Grave Memorial# 5030301
Sarah <i>Davis</i> Bicknell
Added by: Alan Davis
Sarah <i>Davis</i> Bicknell
Added by: Alan Davis
Sarah <i>Davis</i> Bicknell
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Ron West
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

- Angel of Flowers
 Added: Nov. 20, 2015

- Laurie
 Added: Nov. 17, 2015

 Added: Nov. 17, 2015
There are 518 more notes not showing...
Click here to view all notes...
This page is sponsored by: always

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service