Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Locustwood Memorial Park
Also known as: Locustwood Cemetery
Route 70 Marlton Pike West
Cherry Hill
Camden County
New Jersey  USA
Postal Code: 08034
Phone: 856-429-0500

Search Locustwood Memorial Park:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Established in 1903, Locustwood Cemetery in Cherry Hill, New Jersey is located 10 minutes from the Cherry Hill Mall and down the street from what was once the Garden State Racetrack. The grounds are nestled in a serene setting of beautifully landscaped lawns and stately trees, with four stately Doric columns overlooking the reflection pond that was part of an exhibit at the 1939 World’s Fair in New York.

Locustwood Cemetery is a non-sectarian cemetery serving all faiths. Facilities include single and double depth burial sites, Estate Sections, Garden, Chapel, and Sheltered Mausoleum crypts and Columbarium Niches. A consecrated Jewish section and Garden of Jacob mausoleum is also offered for those of the Jewish Faith, and there is a Veteran’s Section as well as an American Legion Section.
Links
 • View all interments (3,770)
 • 32% photographed. [?]
 • 2 famous interments
 • 85 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Locustwood Memorial Park
Added by: Paul Theodore Riegert
 
Locustwood Memorial Park
Added by: Isabella
 
Locustwood Memorial Park
Added by: Sue Quinn-Morris
 
There are 3 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service