Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Bethel Cemetery
Also known as: Bethel Church Cemetery, Bethel East Cemetery, German Reform Cemetery
Ohio State Route 202
Phoneton
Miami County
Ohio  USA
Postal Code: 45371

Search Bethel Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery is located on the west side of Ohio State Route 202 about 100 feet north of its intersection with Carriage Trails Parkway. The cemetery was established in 1812.

The cemetery is located in Bethel Township, Miami County, Ohio, and is # 7922 (Bethel East Cemetery / Bethel Church Cemetery / German Reform Cemetery) in “Ohio Cemeteries 1803-2003”, compiled by the Ohio Genealogical Society.
The cemetery is registered with the Ohio Division of Real Estate and Professional Licensing (ODRE) as Bethel Cemetery East with registration license number CGR.0000981725.
The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 1066465 (Bethel Cemetery / German Reform Cemetery).
Links
 • View all interments (1,428)
 • 76% photographed. [?]
 • 12 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Bethel Cemetery
Added by: Amy Graham Shade
 
Bethel Cemetery
Added by: Amy Graham Shade
 
Bethel Cemetery
Added by: Lulabell
 
There are 3 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service