Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement

Changes are coming to Find A Grave. See a preview now.

Tricker (#47304675)
 member for 7 years, 4 months, 16 days
Next
Pat D.
RE: John F Richards
You are welcome... hope you don't mind if I send more obits from time to time...Thank you for adding them!
Pat D.

Added by Pat D. on Oct 14, 2017 5:11 PM

kim palmen
trupp
I see you did a lot in the trupp family. on there dead are they your family

Added by kim palmen on Oct 01, 2017 1:24 PM

Jerry Fair
Your Message
Glad to hear you are OK! We are not getting any younger; I have slowed down a bit as well. Thanks for all you do on findagrave.

Regards,

Jerry Fair

Added by Jerry Fair on Sep 21, 2017 11:11 AM

Shirley
RE: John W Hendricks
Thank you so much for the nice marker photo and for calling my attention to my misunderstanding/ mistake on the cemetery name.
Shirley

Added by Shirley on Sep 19, 2017 8:42 PM

Shirley
John W. Hendricks
I have made the change and requested a marker photo.
Shirley

Added by Shirley on Sep 19, 2017 6:16 PM

Shirley
John W. Hendricks
According to my notes he was buried at Mohnton and according to his death certificate but somewhere I saw that the name had changed to New Allegheny Union so I will check on it and change as soon as possible. I cannot recall where I got that information from. Thanks for bringing to my attention.
Shirley

Added by Shirley on Sep 19, 2017 6:08 PM

Neil D Scheidt
RE: Elizabeth Fox Guldin
Thank you kind sir!

Added by Neil D Scheidt on Sep 09, 2017 5:41 PM

cleemiller
Exeter HS Alumni
Final Set!

William Sowers 117856994
Jonathan Beard 124100330
Terry Haines 158377307
Linda Hill Hull 138593300
Henry Weidner 135642666
Diane Moser Yoder 46356919
Edward Heck 118137864
Russell Fox 139009569
John Burkett 139935539
Allen Harner 102183802
Robert Kramm 144771319
Raymond Wanner 107528785
Francis Kubovcsak 26156250
John Woynarowski 26106981
Susan Sinkosky 182898351

I am wondering if the Deidre Peiffer (Find A Grave 180939230) is the correct one. The one that you have listed is that of a 16 year old Bethlehem girl that was born in 1969. The one that went to Exeter is supposed to be part of the class of 1986 which would put her birthdate in 1967 sometime. My records show that ours is Peifer not Peiffer. I could be mistaken.

This concludes what I can help you with for now. I hope it was helpful! Thanks for your hard work on this.

Added by cleemiller on Sep 05, 2017 10:07 AM

cleemiller
More Exeter HS Alum
Richard Fiorini 26466323
Wilton J Pyle 40490441
Harold Care 73571550
Mary Coldren Kofroth 180674016
William Wegman 81641014
Anita Hafer Keller 182638013
Carol Stunz 178372101
Robert Conrad 62769143
Philip Green 150707363
Edgar Bausher 88295924
Robert Herr 117856919
Thomas Ebright 93006340
Francis Kraus 109717748
Michael Houck 166892211
Doreen Dietz 108823202
Michael Baver 112135457
David Cass 50717431
Ronald Chlebowski 134536627
John Leinbach 107359748
William March 156671899
Robert Neff 55186707
Judith Herbein 93368807
Monroe Wenger 157997307
Lee Impink 819786
Michael Mangiolardo 70523016
George Brettman 48574418
Laurence Petitjean 56839937
LeAnne Rahn 25557968

Added by cleemiller on Aug 31, 2017 7:52 AM

Denny Super-Witwer
RE: Find A Grave Correction: Donald Reber
You're very welcome!

Added by Denny Super-Witwer on Aug 24, 2017 4:33 PM

cleemiller
More Exeter HS Alum
Thomas Hanson 182490206
Melody Douglas 55407963
Eileen Miller 115661892
David Wentling 107596848
Dorothy Levan 115046181
Debra Gaiewski 52715361
Ronald Raser 125532239
Earl Satter 144904695
David Hinnershitz 167557239
Dr. Mary Catherine Pittari 181256061
Terry Hoffman 117591423
Debra Keffer 117857602
Emil Schanzenbach 116182877
L Michael Motkowski 108358236
Leslie Wetzel 166646947
Michael Weinsteiger 41175226
Dean Henne 97125578
David Hart 26720326
Dennis Schwartz 110421601
Kathleen Bechtel 135713240
Adrian Strahn 155973876
Richard High 169181141
David Brode 177815509

Added by cleemiller on Aug 21, 2017 11:28 AM

cleemiller
More Exeter HS Alum
Kathleen Noga 121825456
Shawn McDevitt 182367023
Donald Thomas 175654388
Donavin Yenser 182367854
Dominic Marshall 157316020
Colleen Perry 182382654
Geoffrey Forry 182404510
Heather White ONeill 171500976
Lisa McHenry 182405452
Andrew S Laird 182406137
Neil Dormer 174004752
Keith Pettigrew 145660057
Wendy Epler 182429582
Marc Simmon 182429639
Jerry Blatt 175883943
Clarence Briggs 182434358
Candy Clark 182435022
Joseph Cocino 182435379
Raymond Doskus 70492968
George Donlen 175717640
Eugene Hannahoe 145086110
William Hannahoe 145086010
Geraldine Hannahoe 151259560
Gordon Livengood 154877166

Added by cleemiller on Aug 16, 2017 5:19 PM

cleemiller
Exeter High School Alumn
One More

James Witchell 182344992

Added by cleemiller on Aug 13, 2017 2:27 PM

cleemiller
Exeter HS Alumni
Please add the following to the Exeter HS virtual cemetery:

Michael Dominicis (144477689)
Joanne Moyer Cloeren (82096197)
Robert Zeiber, JR (169776157)
John Swanson (93602586)
R Michael Schwenger (176554638)

Thanks!


Added by cleemiller on Aug 10, 2017 4:51 PM

cleemiller
Jennifer Warmkessel
Tricker;

You have a memorial for Jennifer Warmkessel (Find A Grave# 144926289). She is actually posted under her married name of Miller. See Find A Grave # 144478371.

Thank you for setting up a Virtual Cemetery for Exeter HS grads. Do you know if there is some way for me to bookmark this Virtual Cemetery? I would love to follow it.

Thank you.

Added by cleemiller on Aug 10, 2017 8:28 AM

Mosslady
Karen Gring Steely 125728821
You have Karen buried at Trinity UCC in Rehrersburg, Please read the obit attached to the profile. Trinity in Robesonia is mentioned and looks like she was cremated. Please correct s she is not at Trinity UCC cemetery in Rehrersburg.

Added by Mosslady on Jul 26, 2017 7:12 PM

rick bisker
Correction on Bush memorials
I noticed that you have a Charle C Bush 61948673 and an Emma F Bush 61948655 memorials in the Charles Evans Cemetery and I believe they are the same as Charles G Bush 5234544 and Emma C Smith Bush 5234659. I am not related and volunteered to relocate these memorials to the proper cemetery a few years ago and at that time did not notice the similar names that you have put in. I wonder if you could delete yours and link Esther L Bush Coldren to the 5234544 and 5234659 memorials ? Thanks

Added by rick bisker on Jun 23, 2017 2:06 PM

Richard Johnston
Samuel Johnston
I am a decendant of Samuel Johnston (1824 1901) buried in the Aulenbach Cemetery. I appreciate your acknowledging his grave and the photo. I can't not locate that grave in the cemetery, even with help from the groundskeeper. The maps showing lot locations are very poor , unless someone has more detailed and accurate maps. Any assistance you can provide would be greatly appreciated. My name is Richard Johnston ( Samuel is my Great - Great Grand Father) , and a Civil War veteran). My e mail, rajohn@hometownu.com

Added by Richard Johnston on Jun 11, 2017 7:37 PM

Neil D Scheidt
RE: Harvey Remp
Sorry about the physical thing. Hope all is improved. No worry about edit requests, I know I can always count on you.

Added by Neil D Scheidt on Jun 07, 2017 5:41 PM

v_raifsnider
Governor Mifflin School District Alumni
I noticed your vitual cemetery, can you please PM me for private question on other Alumn's

vickir76@hotmail.com

Added by v_raifsnider on Jun 07, 2017 1:52 PM

Gail Moyer Infanti
RE: Raymond Heckman.
You're are welcome; however, it is I who needs to thank you for adding the info to his Find A Grave site. He married my parents and many of my family members along with baptizing many of my family members, including me. It is very important to me to pay homage to my ancestors and the many people who positively impacted our lives. Again, thank you!

Added by Gail Moyer Infanti on May 27, 2017 10:54 AM

Carol Slonaker Wood
RE: Marian I. (Mauger
Thank you. I have added her to that cemetery. Next time I am down that way I will try to find the grave stones and take pictures.

Added by Carol Slonaker Wood on Apr 29, 2017 9:01 AM

Carol Slonaker Wood
Norman Geist
I sent an edit for you to correct the DOD for Norman #64451816. On Ancestry I find the SS Death Record and an Obituary record with the death year as 2000. He was first married to my Great Aunt Carrie Hoffman. His second marriage was to Marian Irene Mauger she died in 2007 but I do not know where she is buried. Thank you.

Added by Carol Slonaker Wood on Apr 25, 2017 3:52 PM

Lee W Steely
Alice L. Batzel Gaul (1886 - 1916)
Your Find-A-Grave memorial for Alice #67875256 has an error in it. Alice was married to Adam A Gaul born in circa 1871, not John A Gaul. I have seen his marriage application to Alice in 1905. He was first married to Kate E. Doward in 1893. Do not know if Adam has a Find-A-Grave memorial. Ancestry has access to both marriage licenses of Adam.

--- Lee Steely

Added by Lee W Steely on Apr 24, 2017 2:17 PM

Carol Slonaker Wood
Adelaide Hendel
I have sent edits for Adelaide Hendel #62541074. She is not the child of Charles Hendel #62541043, she was his second wife. See the 1920 census. She is the daughter of Jefferson Keller #75666456 and Helen Stoltz Keller # 75666455. Please accept the edits I have entered. Thank you.

Added by Carol Slonaker Wood on Apr 20, 2017 1:34 PM

Next
 
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service