Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
mark duncan (#47927606)
 member for 4 years, 8 months, 22 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
No bio available.
 Contact: Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 218 Memorials Added
 • 218 Memorials Managed
 • 1 Memorial/week
 • 217 Photos
 • 4 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 1 Virtual Flower
 • 7 Friends
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Find A Grave Friends
Crystal G., Holland St Joh..., Jim Watson, John C. Anderso..., LRMBJB, Lynn Fischer, recordagrave.co...
Messages left for mark duncan (6)[Leave Message]
Nani Robertson
Louis Martin Ritch Sr.
Did not know if you realized that you have created a second memorial for Louis Martin Ritch Sr. He already had a memorial that was created previously. # 75775234. Thanks.
Added by Nani Robertson on May 08, 2017 3:57 PM
Chris Coleman
Duplicates - Wrong Cemetery
Mark,
Can you please delete the following duplicates, and they are in the wrong cemetery.


Baker, David L. 152611294
Blankenship, Eva 152767421
Blankenship, Hattie 152653070
Blankenship, James 152653029
Bozarth, Ulysses S. 152611833
Cates, Laura 152766233
Cates, Tom 152766203
Coffman, C. Morris 152786542
Coffman, Shelley W. 152786593
Franklin, Bertha T Price 152768178
Franklin, Lem 152768198
Fredrick, Forest 152765512
Fredrick, James R. 152766435
Fredrick, Winnie B. 152766470
Hill, Cora 152783801
Hill, Edd 152783753
Hill, Maggie 152783725
Jennings, Louetta Francis Villines 152702131
Jennings, Wiley Thomas 152702259
Johnson, G. W. 152766817
Johnson, Homer 152700534
Johnson, Vera Jennings 152700434
Lane, Boyd 152768032
Lane, Laura 152767448
Lane, Grant E. 152767364
Lane, Lillie Mae 152767385
Lane, Otha 152767435
Langston, Dora Helen 152767210
McClain, Ioura M 89373361
Melton, E. T. 152776673
Melton, Gertrude Price 152768563
Melton, Virgie L. 152776692
Melton, Willie B. 152768262
Mooney, Betty 152768087
Mooney, Marlin 152768066
Mooney, Uyvonne R. 152768456
Pemberton, Welch 152782920
Pemberton, Mary 152782939
Price, Annie 152556375
Price, Annie L. Presley 152555106
Price, Annie May Witherspoon 152555778
Price, Archie 152768154
Price, Braxton 152555423
Price, Burley Taylor 152555725
Price, Carlos 152555500
Price, Charles Henry 152555812
Price, Charles Henry 152555811
Price, Claude D. 152555054
Price, E A 89373555
Price, E. Rex 152555303
Price, Eddie M. 152767778
Price, Enoch Rexie 152555167
Price, Janie Hart 152555863
Price, Jeff 89373308
Price, Marguerite 152555362
Price, R. Cleveland 152768007
Price, Belle Tribble 152555242
Price, R Stites 89394823
Price, Sam B. 152554980
Rice, James T. 152767294
Towe, Eula 152766724
Vilines, Calvin Cates 152766174
Vilines, Earl Edward 152766401
Vilines, Lem C. 152766317
Vilines, Ora Cates 152766297
Wallace, Kate C. Rice 152702877
Wallace, Thomas 152702937
Added by Chris Coleman on Mar 29, 2017 6:18 PM
Chris Coleman
Lisman vs Shiloh Cemteries
Mark,

It looks like almost all of your Shiloh Cemetery memorials are duplicates of those that are already in the Lisman Cemetery.

The sign in front of cemetery state Lisman Cemetery.

Chris
Added by Chris Coleman on Feb 23, 2017 6:31 PM
Linda Y
75775234
You duplicated. The Ritch memorial in rosebud
Added by Linda Y on Aug 08, 2016 10:38 AM
Eye Remember U
Billy Jack Hawkins
This is a duplicate memorial. I created his in 2010 shortly after he passed away. It is complete with obit and photo of his stone. Feel free to leave yours also. Just thought you might like to reas his obit. Thanks for thinking of him.
Added by Eye Remember U on Jul 02, 2016 6:37 AM
Tom Gregg
Jacob Koch
Thank you so much for the terrific photos!
Added by Tom Gregg on Oct 22, 2012 11:31 AM
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service