Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
R. Cook (#46823004)
 member for 11 years, 3 months, 28 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
No bio available.
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 409 Memorials Added
 • 412 Memorials Managed
 • 1 Memorial/week
 • 448 Photos
 • 67 Virtual Flowers
 • 1 Fame Rating
Search Contributor's Records

First NameLast Name

Messages left for R. Cook (13)[Leave Message]
James Hugh Livingston Jr

James Hugh Livingston is my Grandfather. (14215533) would you consider transferring him to me? I will gladly take his parents and any other relatives. My ID is 47445877

thank you for adding them and considering this transfer

Shayne Livingston 47445877
Added by SHAYNE on Sep 30, 2015 9:20 AM
Susan I. Grills
See the memorial of Idella Robinson Livingston. You took the photo on the memorial, but the photo does not go with the person. Both named Idella, but not the same person.
Added by Susan I. Grills on Aug 21, 2015 8:11 AM
Glovenia Austin Livingston
Hi, According to her SC Death Certificate, Glovenia was born 24 Dec 1838 in SC and died 16 Sept 1920 in Columbia, Richland co., SC. Her father is listed as Davis Austin and her mother Mary J. Williamson.
Added by JayWillie on Jun 06, 2015 3:55 PM
Nancy Ziemba Gleaton
FAG #96070999
The photo attached is for Idella Martin Boles (wife of William B. Boles), not Idella Elizabeth Robinson Livingston.
Added by Nancy Ziemba Gleaton on Feb 15, 2015 11:40 AM
Leslie Jeffcoat Maddocks
Henry Oswald Jeffcoat, Hebron Methodist Church Cemetery
I would like to thank you for all the time and effort you have put into entering this information on Findagrave for those of us who can't travel to cemeteries to research our families. I am writing about the entries for Henry Oswald Jeffcoat. His death certificate is in just the name Oswald Jefcoat (The alternate last name spelling which shouldn't be changed) and it gives his birth date as Mar 1st 1923 (vs your date of Mar 2, 1923) and the death date of Oct. 23, 1924 (vs your date of Oct. 21, 1924). I thought you might like this information to either make corrections or place a note on the site.
Added by Leslie Jeffcoat Maddocks on Jan 01, 2015 9:45 PM
Robert Miller
RE: Robert Pou His Memorial

"First", I truly and I dearly (Thank You) for writing me back. Yes, I did also truly and dearly "appreciate your" find a grave for Robert Pou, My Direct Ancestor. Look, somewhere down the line I am related to THE LIVINGSTON FAMILY, but I have not gotten into My Livingston Family Genealogy. I think it's My Pou And My Leysath and My Giessander Families, My Livingston Families are related to. Any way, Do you have any copies of any old photo's that you can share with me please.


I would love to start My POU ANCESTOR as in a Mobile, Alabama Newspaper My POU FAMILIES were related to QUEEN ELIZABETH. What Do You Know About That Statement. Let Me Know.

Would Love To Talk With You By My Home E-MAIL ADDRESS and Also My Home Phone Number.

Blessings In Christ Always,

Robert Miller
Mobile, Alabama
Added by Robert Miller on Oct 20, 2014 7:43 PM
Robert Miller
Robert Pou His Memorial
Good Afternoon To You:

"First", I thank you for adding Robert Pou to this wonderful site

May I Ask Of What Kinship You Are To Robert Pou, My Ancestor?

Praying To Hear From You Very Soon.

Robert Miller
Mobile, Alabama
Added by Robert Miller on Oct 18, 2014 12:57 PM
Leslie Jeffcoat Maddocks
Rubie Helen Livingston
In the information for Rubie Helen Livingston, Hebron Methodist Cemetery, it shows her dates as March 4, 1914-April 5, 1914. Her death certificate gives both birth and death year as 1915. It also shows her name as Ruby.
Added by Leslie Jeffcoat Maddocks on Apr 19, 2014 8:05 PM
Susan Williams
wrong photo is on the memorial.
Added by Susan Williams on Feb 07, 2014 1:47 PM
Nancy Ziemba Gleaton
RE: Penn Branch Cemetery
I have no idea. I found one reference on the internet that also calls it Penn Branch Baptist, so I suppose it could have changed denominations somewhere along the way -- wouldn't be the first time. I didn't create the original listing or take the pictures, so I assume whomever did was actually there and probably saw a sign.
Added by Nancy Ziemba Gleaton on Jan 26, 2013 10:59 AM
[View all messages...]

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service