Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement

Changes are coming to Find A Grave. See a preview now.

Jeremy Ball (#46831061)
 member for 11 years, 6 months, 9 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo Please let me know if any of the information I've submitted is inaccurate/incomplete, or if I can be of help.

I'd like to encourage everyone to use the automatic edit request features, before trying to contact me. I've added many, many memorials, and I get quite a few requests, so it may take me a while to go through emails. The automatic process is much quicker, as all I have to do is hit a button.

I also highly recommend requesting a transfer if you need to make extensive edits. Leave the transfer request here on my profile.
 Contact: Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 21,994 Memorials Added
 • 20,638 Memorials Managed
 • 37 Memorials/Week
 • 339 Photos
 • 19 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 26 Virtual Flowers
 • 4 Virtual Cemeteries
 • 16 Fame Ratings
 • 10 Sponsorships
 • 3 Friends
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Virtual Cemeteries
Ancestors of Elvin Ball (35)
Ancestors of Jeanne Busho... (12)
Ancestors of Kenneth Core... (9)
Ancestors of Rita Sayles ... (22)
Find A Grave Friends
Anonymous, gladwin gal, Wolf SilverOak
Messages left for Jeremy Ball (521)[Leave Message]
Sara Colburn
Howard Russell Arnold
The memorial # 20501433 is a duplicate. this is for Howard Arnold.

Thanks
Sara
Added by Sara Colburn on Aug 02, 2017 10:37 AM
Bruce
Memorial# 54025988
Hi:

Your FindAGrave Memorial# 54025988 for Gerald H. Fitzgerald needs to be deleted. He is buried at Coman Cemetery, Bowens Mill, Barry County, Michigan, US Memorial# 15418648. I verified this be calling the Yankee Springs Cemetery Sexton, (269) 945-5406. She confirmed to me that he was NOT buried at Liberty Springs Cemetery but at Coman.

Thank you.

Bruce A. Julseth
Added by Bruce on Aug 01, 2017 7:43 AM
Ed Houghtaling
Benjamin F. Norris
He belonged to Company H, 44th Illinois Infantry, not Company H, 44 Indiana Infantry.
Added by Ed Houghtaling on Jul 21, 2017 5:29 PM
Dawn Marie
Abigail Aldrich Potter
Please tell me how you determined that Aldrich was Abigail's maiden name.
Added by Dawn Marie on Jul 09, 2017 9:33 PM
Dawn Marie
Abigail Aldrich Potter
Please tell me how you determined that Aldrich was Abigails maiden name.
Added by Dawn Marie on Jul 09, 2017 9:33 PM
Dawn Marie
Abigail Aldrich Potter
Please tell me how you determined that Aldrich was Abigails maiden name.
Added by Dawn Marie on Jul 09, 2017 9:32 PM
Dawn Marie
Abigail Aldrich Potter
Please tell me how you determined that Aldrich was Abigail's maiden name.
Added by Dawn Marie on Jul 09, 2017 9:31 PM
Dawn Marie
Alice Ann Demerest Haight
Please tell me how you placed Alice as being buried in this cemetery. I have been there a number of times and walked the entire place and have not found her grave.
Added by Dawn Marie on Jul 06, 2017 9:54 AM
Gloria Hall
20289726
Frank Kline's birth was 12 Jan 1873 according to the actual record. 12 Dec is incorrect.

Thanks.
Added by Gloria Hall on Jun 21, 2017 8:42 AM
Penny Bradford
Transfer my 3rd Gr Grandparents Please
Please transfer JOHN T Pierson 54047722 and his wife SARAH A Goodspeed Pierson 54047723. Thx
Penny Bradford Find A Grave #47921644
Added by Penny Bradford on Apr 27, 2017 9:05 PM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service