Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement

Changes are coming to Find A Grave. See a preview now.

John K. Pierson (#47421208)
 member for 6 years, 9 months, 2 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
No bio available.
 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 27,539 Memorials Added
 • 27,294 Memorials Managed
 • 78 Memorials/Week
 • 1,997 Photos
 • 1 Photo Request
 • 696 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 1 Virtual Cemetery
 • 12 Friends
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Virtual Cemeteries
Haupin (15)
Find A Grave Friends
Cindy Johnson W..., Donna Markey, Edie, Jessi-Schnittch..., Jo Ann Kaufman, John Russell Pi..., Joyce Sliter, Maria Harringto..., Melinda Trayer ..., Phillip Maine, Taphophile Duo, Ted K
Messages left for John K. Pierson (547)[Leave Message]
K. Westwood
Donald J Graham
I wanted to thank you for added my father Donald J Graham to find a grave.
Added by K. Westwood on Sep 23, 2017 7:22 PM
Loretta Beckerink
Lawrence Puckly
I see you had did one for Larry, I also did one as he is my son-in-law uncle and my daughter Lisa is unable to get this done, so I did it for her and will transfer it to her when she gets home.
Added by Loretta Beckerink on Sep 21, 2017 2:34 PM
Dale Honhart
RE: 108377216
Maiden name: Sophia Frederica Werle
born: 12/10/1865, Warren, Pa.
died: 1/14/1929, Warren, Pa.
Added by Dale Honhart on Sep 12, 2017 12:16 PM
Kathy McConnell Hudson
Chester Carl Stewart
Thank you for posting a memorial for this person. I made a suggestion on this site to link him to his parents. This branch of the Stewart family is somewhat elusive, especially Harvey, the father of Chester. Hopefully, this will help those who may be looking for them.

Kathy McConnell Hudson
Kailua, Hawaii
Added by Kathy McConnell Hudson on Aug 28, 2017 1:04 PM
Kathy Mack Kovach
Transfer
Thank you for transferring my aunt's memorial to me. I greatly appreciate it.
Kathy
Added by Kathy Mack Kovach on Aug 07, 2017 12:58 PM
Audrey DeCamp Hoffman
Find A Grave Correction: Jack Fike
Please disregard.
Audrey
Added by Audrey DeCamp Hoffman on Jul 17, 2017 7:14 PM
F. Emerson-Zipeto
Marlene Perkins
Thank you for the transfer. It is very much appreciated.
Added by F. Emerson-Zipeto on Jul 04, 2017 4:17 PM
Betty (South) Young
Picture of Grave
John,

Thank you for the Picture of Roger Beatty's Grave-I appreciate it very much.

Thanks again,

Betty (South) Young
Added by Betty (South) Young on Jul 01, 2017 10:43 AM
F. Emerson-Zipeto
Marlene and John Perkins
Hi John
Are you related or friends of Marlene or John Perkins or their family? If you are not, could you please transfer them to me. They are friends of the family that felt like family.

Thank you
Faye
Added by F. Emerson-Zipeto on Jun 30, 2017 4:59 PM
P Solida
Related? Transfer?
Also add Jesse D. Soliday & wife Gertrude to list. also cousins and brother to Jack E. Soliday. Jess and Gertrude are in Townline Cemetery, And Jack in Whig Hill
Added by P Solida on May 26, 2017 11:31 AM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service