Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement

Changes are coming to Find A Grave. See a preview now.

Scott (#47643415)
 member for 5 years, 11 months, 26 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
No bio available.
 Contact: Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 13,526 Memorials Added
 • 13,232 Memorials Managed
 • 43 Memorials/Week
 • 10,157 Photos
 • 140 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 4,512 Virtual Flowers
 • 1 Fame Rating
 • 34 Friends
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Find A Grave Friends
Angie Robinson, BArnold, BJ, Carolyn Russel..., Chuck Grubb, Daisy, Diane Elsasser ..., diaNEB, Don, Dorothy R, eafinct, Jeanette Beethe..., Jeanne Pritchet..., Jenean Hamilton, Jim McCrory, Jodi, Kathy Burkett, Kathy Burr, Keith Gee, lee martinson, [View all Find A Grave Friends...]
Messages left for Scott (763)[Leave Message]
Donna Dinstel
Marie charbois
Thank you so much for taking the time to find and photograph the grave! :-)
Added by Donna Dinstel on Oct 22, 2017 7:03 PM
MrsB
Thank you for the photos for Baby Gibilisco
I really appreciate not only the area plot but also the caption that you wrote.
Added by MrsB on Oct 22, 2017 4:00 PM
MixedStock
Furay family
Hello Scott,

Thanks for all of your fantastic work on the Furay family memorials you have created. I have found many of the articles you have posted on Genealogy Bank to some of them and that has helped me establish that Mary Furey Mc Grady, who died in 1884 in Harrisburg, PA., is indeed a sister of Connell Furey of Omaha. Mary was my ggg-grandmother.

I am unlikely to ever make it to Omaha so I would like to ask your permission to download some of your grave photos of the Furays to use in my family tree and also to send to a Furey connection in Donegal, Ireland. As a volunteer photographer for Find-a-Grave myself, I always like to stick to the rules and ask permission for use of the photos others have taken the time to find and document. I always use attribution.

Thanks again for your great work!

MixedStock
aka: Patrice
Michigan
Added by MixedStock on Oct 20, 2017 10:25 AM
Mary Olsen
RE: Stephen Considine
I sent a reply yesterday and I just want to add how much I appreciate the article regarding my great grandfather's death. We always knew he died in a railroad accident but never knew the details. His oldest son, John, also died on the railroad but in Armago, New Mexico. I know nothing else about his death. Another son, Timothy James "Jim" Considine worked on the railroad for 45 years. He was a conductor out of Billings, MT and is buried there. I am so thrilled to have the newspaper story you found. Mary Coyle Olsen
Added by Mary Olsen on Oct 13, 2017 6:43 AM
Mary Olsen
RE: Stephen Considine
Thank you so much. Stephen Considine was my great grandfather on my paternal side. My grandmother, Margaret "Maggie" Considine Coyle, was his youngest child born in 1872 the year before he died. My information on his date of birth came from the scrapbook she kept from 1886 until she died in 1964. Now I have it and appreciate her dedication to her family. Thanks again, Mary Coyle Olsen
Added by Mary Olsen on Oct 12, 2017 9:13 AM
SRGF
Holy Sepulchre Cemetery
Thanks Scott for the photos and edits.
Added by SRGF on Sep 24, 2017 7:37 PM
Garrett Gabel
David Kenny
Thank you for taking the time to photograph the 1st Lt. David Kenny headstone. Regards, Garrett
Added by Garrett Gabel on Sep 24, 2017 5:44 PM
Marvin Edwin Erwin, Jr.
Photo for Lucia Caruso
Thank you for taking the time to take the grave marker photo for Lucia Caruso.

Marvin
Added by Marvin Edwin Erwin, Jr. on Sep 24, 2017 4:50 PM
Theresa Lankford
Genevieve Maurice
Scott,

I was looking at my family members information and you have a lot of incorrect information. Genevieve Maurice is the daughter of Bridget Maurice and Arthur Chandler. She died in 1972 in Illinois.

Just wanted to let you know.
Thanks
Added by Theresa Lankford on Sep 22, 2017 6:26 PM
CarolJJ
RE: Memorial# 118998019
I agree with you now, as I had worked through their part of the tree, I found that they had a year old daughter that had died. Thanks Carol J
Added by CarolJJ on Sep 16, 2017 7:40 PM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service