Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Lou (Davis) Dedinsky (#47671672)
 member for 5 years, 5 months, 16 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Researching:

Davis
Snuggs
Hilliard
Gray
Moreland
Williams
Smith
Wilson
Thomason
Platter
Wheeler
Frederick
Hall
Crumrine
Ruble
Baker
Dedinsky
Boudreau
Allgaier
Garver
Flory
 Contact: Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 179 Memorials Added
 • 257 Memorials Managed
 • 1 Memorial/week
 • 457 Photos
 • 139 Photo Requests
 • 1 Volunteer Photo Taken
 • 2 Friends
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Find A Grave Friends
Doris Christens..., Kevin Davis
Messages left for Lou (Davis) Ded... (321)[Leave Message]
Pat
RE: Samuel Clarence Cain (#30682195)
Sorry it took me so long to respond. Based on the information I have, Denzel is the son of Samuel and Delia Cain. Denzel's headstone indicates he was the son of S.C. and D.M. Cain, which would be the correct initials. The grave is also in the same plot with Samuel and Delia Cain. Both parents would be old enough in 1900 to be his parents. Samuel about 27 and Delia about 21. Perhaps they weren't married at the time, or the transcription of the marriage date is incorrect. And of course, it is also possible that Denzel is not the son of Samuel and Delia! I decided to leave the link until I have more evidence to prove it wrong. If you have more information, please let me know and I will make the correction.
Added by Pat on Mar 01, 2017 3:50 AM
Lance Stroud
RE: James Agan (1806-1879)
Both memorials duplicates deleted.
Added by Lance Stroud on Jan 28, 2017 9:26 AM
Kiley D
Transfer
Please transfer this memorial to me 133871810. He was my 2nd great uncle.
Added by Kiley D on Jun 30, 2016 1:46 PM
Pat
RE: Samuel Clarence Cain (#30682195)
I corrected Denzel Berl Cain' birthdate to 1898 and removed his death date, as I have conflicting information regarding his date of death.
Added by Pat on May 16, 2016 1:32 PM
Jerry Eby
RE: Sr. Mary Flaviana Huelskamp
Glad I could help.
Added by Jerry Eby on Apr 05, 2016 6:51 AM
Jerry Eby
RE: Sr. Mary Euphronia Huelskamp
Glad I could help.
Added by Jerry Eby on Apr 05, 2016 6:50 AM
Sabrina Zweifel
RE: Samuel A. Agan
Your Welcome! It was my honor and my pleasure! ~SZ
Added by Sabrina Zweifel on Mar 11, 2016 9:27 PM
djtruitt
Agans
I have transcribed the girls' obituaries and put them on their memorials. I think the Agans were divorced. She is not named in Forest's obituary as a surviving spouse, and Linda is not named as a daughter who preceded him in death. If you want to keep this confidential, my notes to you can be deleted from your profile.
Debbie Truitt, Ottumwa
Added by djtruitt on Mar 08, 2016 1:35 PM
djtruitt
Linda Agan
I remember researching this. Forest obituary doesn't name Linda as a daughter preceding him in death. It just names the daughter Mary Louise. Linda's obituary just names Harriet as her parent. I didn't know what to do at the time, and I'm still not sure what to do. If you want to write me, my e-mail address is djtruitt@pcsia.net
Debbie Truitt, Ottumwa, iowa
Added by djtruitt on Mar 08, 2016 1:19 PM
Cristy
RE: Margaret L. Fry (#35458772
Thank you for the information. I deleted mine!
Added by Cristy on Feb 19, 2016 10:46 AM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service