Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
E Jones (#47192120)
 member for 7 years, 4 months, 11 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo If you have corrections or additions to any of the memorials I have added, please send them to me using the Suggest A Correction form. If you are requesting a transfer, please make sure you include the relationship to you, your member #, and use the Suggest a Correction form on the memorial you want transferred. If I have created a memorial for a loved one and you want it deleted, please use the Suggest a Correction Form to request its removal.
 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 19,078 Memorials Added
 • 18,481 Memorials Managed
 • 50 Memorials/Week
 • 36,933 Photos
 • 1 Photo Request
 • 480 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 1,879 Virtual Flowers
 • 7 Virtual Cemeteries
 • 12 Friends
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Virtual Cemeteries
Dale Family (18)
Eddy Family (51)
Ervin Sewell Family (61)
Hansard Family (21)
Jones Family (14)
Joshua & Nancy Sewell Fam... (26)
Lynn's Family (23)
Find A Grave Friends
Allison Pruitt ..., Busy Bee, C Bozeman, Cynthia L. Ward, Donna Brown, genealogyjunkie..., GNixon, Grave Whisperer, Joyce Mize Wors..., Nancie Lovett P..., Pat Millican, Phyllis
Messages left for E Jones (477)[Leave Message]
Virginia King
Bloxter Family
Hello there, my name is Virginia King and I am the 2xs great-granddaughter of Eula Aker Bloxter who is buried at Myrtle Hill Cemetery.

I was searching for her daughter my grea-grand mother Dora Bloxter King Whatley, I did not find her burial place but was able to find her family.

I have just discovered the name of patriarch of the family Joseph Bloxter, he was born in January about 1872 I think in Calhoun, Gordon County, Georgia, unfortunately I could not find his date of death and do not know where he was laid to rest.

If you should have any information about the Bloxter would you be willing to share with me so I can add to my very sparse family tree.

Regards,
Virginia King
Seattle, WA
Added by Virginia King on Jan 18, 2017 11:37 PM
Carolyn Rosser Dunklin
Jane Agnew
Maiden Name: White
Added by Carolyn Rosser Dunklin on Dec 12, 2016 4:23 AM
Sherry O'Tinger
Johnny B Thompson
Hello, my name is Sherry OTinger. My mother was Nancy Thompson OTinger, who was the only child of Johnny Blevins Thompson and Edith Marie Pitts. Johnny's parents were Louise Skates, and Chester Thompson. I was wondering if you may have any info on the Skates or Thompson family?
Added by Sherry O'Tinger on Nov 09, 2016 8:40 PM
Jenny Disque
Oak Hill
Charles A Hamilton and his wife Madaline Scott Hamilton. Many of his family members are buried in Oak Hill. thanks so much.
Added by Jenny Disque on Nov 09, 2016 5:19 AM
Jenny Disque
Oak Hill Cemetery
Do you live in the area of this cemetery. I am trying to find someone who can search for a member of the Hamilton family that is buried there.
Added by Jenny Disque on Nov 07, 2016 8:40 AM
tim Mathis
Hardage
Thanks
Added by tim Mathis on Sep 26, 2016 7:04 AM
Terry Mathis
RE: Hardages
Thank you. They are my grandparents. I have been to their graves many times since I live across town from them, but it's nice to see their stones on findagrave.
Added by Terry Mathis on Sep 24, 2016 11:30 AM
Terry Mathis
Hardages
Helen Hardage Godfrey is my mother. I'd love to share my family with you.
Terry Godfrey Mathis
Added by Terry Mathis on Sep 20, 2016 12:18 PM
Susan Payne
RE: Linking
I hope to get better at using the site. It's kind volunteers like yourself that make this possible. I hope I can be as helpful to others like you have been for me.
Added by Susan Payne on Jul 20, 2016 10:35 AM
Susan Payne
Linking
Hello,
I'm trying to link my father to my brother's grave but I don't know how. My Father is FindAGrave number 12608119. Is it possible to connect them? I can only find a connection to spouse the their wives are still alive. If you know know to link them, I'd be grateful for the help and future researchers would find it useful.
Regards
Susan Payne-Lee
Added by Susan Payne on Jul 19, 2016 6:22 PM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service